desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton

Wed 2018-08-15 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
London MidlandLondon Euston06:46507:41Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:0907:10
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:04518:50NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:52
Harrow & Wealdstone18:0418:04
Watford Junction18:1018:11
Hemel Hempstead18:1818:19
Berkhamsted18:2318:24
Bletchley18:4018:41
Milton Keynes Central18:4618:46
Wolverton18:5018:50
Northampton19:05
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:18519:10NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston18:05
Harrow & Wealdstone18:1718:18
Watford Junction18:2418:26
Kings Langley18:3018:31
Apsley18:3418:35
Tring18:4418:44
Cheddington18:4918:49
Leighton Buzzard18:5418:54
Bletchley19:0019:01
Milton Keynes Central19:0619:07
Wolverton19:1019:11
Northampton19:25
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:06523:06NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:54
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0622:06
Bushey22:1122:12
Watford Junction22:1422:15
Hemel Hempstead22:2222:22
Berkhamsted22:2922:29
Tring22:3422:35
Cheddington22:4022:40
Leighton Buzzard22:4622:47
Bletchley22:5322:54
Milton Keynes Central23:0223:02
Wolverton23:0623:06
Northampton23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston23:20500:20NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston23:04
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1923:20
Bushey23:2523:25
Watford Junction23:2823:28
Kings Langley23:3323:33
Apsley23:3623:36
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39
Berkhamsted23:4423:44
Tring23:4923:49
Cheddington23:5423:54
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01
Bletchley00:0700:08
Milton Keynes Central00:1600:17
Wolverton00:2000:21
Northampton00:34
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
London MidlandLondon Euston00:17501:13NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston00:05
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17
Bushey00:2200:22
Watford Junction00:2500:25
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32
Berkhamsted00:3700:37
Tring00:4200:42
Cheddington00:4700:47
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54
Bletchley01:0001:01
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09
Wolverton01:1301:13
Northampton01:26
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston00:49501:49NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:34
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4800:49
Bushey00:5400:54
Watford Junction00:5600:57
Kings Langley01:0201:02
Apsley01:0501:05
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08
Berkhamsted01:1201:13
Tring01:1801:18
Cheddington01:2301:24
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30
Bletchley01:3601:37
Milton Keynes Central01:4501:46
Wolverton01:4901:49
Northampton02:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston05:46506:44Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46
Watford Junction05:5405:55
Kings Langley05:5905:59
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06
Berkhamsted06:1006:10
Tring06:1706:18
Cheddington06:2306:23
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..