hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton

Sun 2018-02-18 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
London MidlandLondon Euston09:07510:01NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:55
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07
Watford Junction09:1309:14
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21
Berkhamsted09:2509:26
Tring09:2909:29
Cheddington09:3509:35
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:41
Bletchley09:4709:48
Milton Keynes Central09:5709:57
Wolverton10:0110:01
Northampton10:14
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:36510:30Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Berkhamsted10:0010:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27
Wolverton10:3010:31
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:13511:02NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston10:01
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3610:36
Cheddington10:4110:41
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47
Milton Keynes Central10:5810:58
Wolverton11:0211:02
Northampton11:16
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:40511:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:32
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:06512:02NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston10:54
Harrow & Wealdstone11:0611:06
Bushey11:11
Watford Junction11:1411:14
Hemel Hempstead11:2111:21
Berkhamsted11:2611:26
Tring11:3111:31
Cheddington11:3611:36
Leighton Buzzard11:4311:43
Bletchley11:4911:50
Milton Keynes Central11:5811:58
Wolverton12:0212:02
Northampton12:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:36512:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:06513:02NorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston11:54
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0612:06
Bushey12:11
Watford Junction12:1412:14
Hemel Hempstead12:2112:21
Berkhamsted12:2612:26
Tring12:3112:31
Cheddington12:3612:36
Leighton Buzzard12:4312:43
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5812:58
Wolverton13:0213:02
Northampton13:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston21:42522:38Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:30
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4221:42
Bushey21:47
Watford Junction21:4921:50
Kings Langley21:5421:54
Apsley21:5821:58
Hemel Hempstead22:0122:01
Berkhamsted22:0522:06
Leighton Buzzard22:1922:19
Bletchley22:2522:26
Milton Keynes Central22:3422:34
Wolverton22:3822:38
Birmingham New Street00:07
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us