hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard

Sun 2018-02-18 09:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
London MidlandLondon Euston09:07509:41NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:55
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07
Watford Junction09:1309:14
Hemel Hempstead09:2109:21
Berkhamsted09:2509:26
Tring09:2909:29
Cheddington09:3509:35
Leighton Buzzard09:4109:41
Northampton10:14
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:36510:14Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Berkhamsted10:0010:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:13510:47NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:01
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:1910:19
Hemel Hempstead10:2610:26
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Tring10:3610:36
Cheddington10:4110:41
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:47
Northampton11:16
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:40511:15Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:06511:43NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:54
Harrow & Wealdstone11:0611:06
Bushey11:11
Watford Junction11:1411:14
Hemel Hempstead11:2111:21
Berkhamsted11:2611:26
Tring11:3111:31
Cheddington11:3611:36
Leighton Buzzard11:4311:43
Northampton12:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:36512:11Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:06512:43NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:54
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0612:06
Bushey12:11
Watford Junction12:1412:14
Hemel Hempstead12:2112:21
Berkhamsted12:2612:26
Tring12:3112:31
Cheddington12:3612:36
Leighton Buzzard12:4312:43
Northampton13:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston13:06513:42Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:54
Harrow & Wealdstone13:0613:06
Watford Junction13:1213:13
Hemel Hempstead13:2013:20
Berkhamsted13:2513:25
Tring13:3213:32
Cheddington13:3713:37
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42
Milton Keynes Central13:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Leighton Buzzard stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us