desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard

Mon 2019-01-21 22:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London MidlandLondon Euston22:06522:46NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:54
Harrow & Wealdstone22:0622:06
Bushey22:1122:12
Watford Junction22:1422:15
Hemel Hempstead22:2222:22
Berkhamsted22:2922:29
Tring22:3422:35
Cheddington22:4022:40
Leighton Buzzard22:4622:47
Northampton23:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:20523:00Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston22:07
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1922:20
Bushey22:2522:25
Watford Junction22:2822:28
Kings Langley22:3322:33
Apsley22:3622:37
Hemel Hempstead22:3922:39
Berkhamsted22:4422:44
Tring22:4922:49
Cheddington22:5422:54
Leighton Buzzard23:0023:00
Milton Keynes Central23:15
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston22:59523:35Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston22:44
Harrow & Wealdstone22:5922:59
Watford Junction23:0523:06
Kings Langley23:1023:10
Apsley23:1423:14
Hemel Hempstead23:1723:17
Berkhamsted23:2123:22
Tring23:2623:26
Leighton Buzzard23:3523:35
Milton Keynes Central23:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston23:20500:01NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:04
Harrow & Wealdstone23:1923:20
Bushey23:2523:25
Watford Junction23:2823:28
Kings Langley23:3323:33
Apsley23:3623:36
Hemel Hempstead23:3923:39
Berkhamsted23:4423:44
Tring23:4923:49
Cheddington23:5423:54
Leighton Buzzard00:0100:01
Northampton00:34
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston23:58500:34Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston23:44
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5723:58
Watford Junction00:0400:04
Kings Langley00:0900:09
Apsley00:1200:12
Hemel Hempstead00:1500:15
Berkhamsted00:2000:20
Tring00:2500:25
Leighton Buzzard00:3400:35
Milton Keynes Central00:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
London MidlandLondon Euston00:17500:54NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:05
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17
Bushey00:2200:22
Watford Junction00:2500:25
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32
Berkhamsted00:3700:37
Tring00:4200:42
Cheddington00:4700:47
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54
Northampton01:26
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston00:49501:30NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston00:34
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4800:49
Bushey00:5400:54
Watford Junction00:5600:57
Kings Langley01:0201:02
Apsley01:0501:05
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08
Berkhamsted01:1201:13
Tring01:1801:18
Cheddington01:2301:24
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30
Northampton02:03
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston01:5002:22Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston01:34
Harrow & Wealdstone01:4901:50
Watford Junction01:5601:57
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04
Berkhamsted02:0802:09
Tring02:1302:13
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22
Milton Keynes Central02:37
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Leighton Buzzard stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..