desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard

Wed 2018-08-15 06:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SouthernBalham06:07506:42Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balham05:27
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07
Watford Junction06:1406:14
Hemel Hempstead06:2206:22
Berkhamsted06:2606:26
Tring06:3306:33
Leighton Buzzard06:4206:42
Milton Keynes Central06:55
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:46507:25Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46
Watford Junction06:5306:54
Kings Langley06:5806:59
Apsley07:0207:02
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05
Berkhamsted07:0907:10
Tring07:1507:15
Cheddington07:2007:20
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernSelhurst07:12507:50Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Selhurst06:16
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:1907:20
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27
Berkhamsted07:3207:32
Tring07:3907:39
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:51
Milton Keynes Central08:03
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon08:13508:46Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon07:10
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1308:13
Watford Junction08:2008:20
Hemel Hempstead08:2808:28
Berkhamsted08:3208:32
Tring08:3808:38
Leighton Buzzard08:4608:46
Milton Keynes Central09:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:37509:11Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:37
Watford Junction08:4308:43
Hemel Hempstead08:5008:51
Berkhamsted08:5508:56
Tring09:0109:02
Cheddington09:0709:07
Leighton Buzzard09:1109:12
Milton Keynes Central09:24
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon09:13509:47Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon08:11
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1309:13
Watford Junction09:2009:20
Hemel Hempstead09:2809:28
Berkhamsted09:3209:32
Tring09:3909:39
Leighton Buzzard09:4709:48
Milton Keynes Central10:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon10:13510:47Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon09:10
Harrow & Wealdstone10:1310:13
Watford Junction10:2010:20
Hemel Hempstead10:2810:28
Berkhamsted10:3210:32
Tring10:3910:39
Leighton Buzzard10:4710:48
Milton Keynes Central11:02
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEast Croydon11:14511:47Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
East Croydon10:10
Harrow & Wealdstone11:1411:14
Watford Junction11:2111:21
Hemel Hempstead11:2911:29
Berkhamsted11:3311:33
Tring11:3911:39
Leighton Buzzard11:4711:48
Milton Keynes Central12:00
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Leighton Buzzard stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..