desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard

Sun 2018-05-27 01:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
London MidlandLondon Euston02:4504:40Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston02:00
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45
Watford Junction03:0503:05
Kings Langley03:2003:20
Apsley03:3003:30
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35
Berkhamsted03:4503:45
Tring04:0004:00
Cheddington04:2004:20
Leighton Buzzard04:4004:40
Milton Keynes Central05:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:06507:41Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:54
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0607:06
Watford Junction07:1207:13
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20
Berkhamsted07:2507:25
Tring07:2907:29
Cheddington07:3507:35
Leighton Buzzard07:4107:41
Milton Keynes Central07:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:36508:14Milton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3607:36
Bushey07:41
Watford Junction07:4407:45
Kings Langley07:4907:49
Apsley07:5307:53
Hemel Hempstead07:5507:56
Berkhamsted08:0008:01
Leighton Buzzard08:1408:14
Milton Keynes Central08:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:04508:39NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Northampton09:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:36509:14CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Bushey08:41
Watford Junction08:4408:45
Kings Langley08:4908:49
Apsley08:5308:53
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56
Berkhamsted09:0009:01
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14
Coventry10:29
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:10509:45NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:58
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1009:10
Watford Junction09:1609:17
Hemel Hempstead09:2409:24
Berkhamsted09:2809:29
Tring09:3309:33
Cheddington09:3809:38
Leighton Buzzard09:4509:45
Northampton10:14
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:36510:12CoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:23
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:4109:41
Watford Junction09:4309:44
Kings Langley09:4809:48
Apsley09:5209:52
Hemel Hempstead09:5409:54
Berkhamsted09:5909:59
Leighton Buzzard10:1210:12
Coventry11:30
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:05510:40NorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:53
Harrow & Wealdstone10:0510:05
Watford Junction10:1110:12
Hemel Hempstead10:1910:19
Berkhamsted10:2310:24
Tring10:2810:28
Cheddington10:3310:33
Leighton Buzzard10:4010:40
Northampton11:13
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Leighton Buzzard stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us