desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf

Wed 2018-05-23 00:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
SouthernWatford Junction06:00606:291East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction05:54
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0006:00
Wembley Central06:0506:05
Shepherds Bush06:2106:21
Kensington Olympia06:2306:24
West Brompton06:2606:27
Imperial Wharf06:2906:29
East Croydon06:59
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:00607:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
East Croydon08:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:31607:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:31
Wembley Central07:3507:36
Shepherds Bush07:4907:50
Kensington Olympia07:5207:52
West Brompton07:5507:55
Imperial Wharf07:5707:57
East Croydon08:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:45608:191East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19
East Croydon09:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:59609:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:12
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:2209:22
Kensington Olympia09:2409:25
West Brompton09:2709:28
Imperial Wharf09:3009:30
East Croydon10:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction09:23609:541Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:59610:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:12
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:2210:22
Kensington Olympia10:2410:25
West Brompton10:2710:28
Imperial Wharf10:3010:30
East Croydon10:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:59611:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:12
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:2211:22
Kensington Olympia11:2411:25
West Brompton11:2711:28
Imperial Wharf11:3011:30
East Croydon11:59
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Imperial Wharf stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Imperial Wharf timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us