desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf

Sat 2018-10-20 14:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
SouthernMilton Keynes Central14:59615:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:12
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59
Wembley Central15:0415:04
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25
Imperial Wharf15:2715:28
Clapham Junction15:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central15:59616:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:12
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59
Wembley Central16:0416:04
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
West Brompton16:2416:25
Imperial Wharf16:2716:28
Clapham Junction16:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central16:59617:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:12
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5916:59
Wembley Central17:0417:04
Shepherds Bush17:1917:19
Kensington Olympia17:2117:22
West Brompton17:2417:25
Imperial Wharf17:2717:28
Clapham Junction17:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central17:59618:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:12
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0418:04
Shepherds Bush18:1918:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:22
West Brompton18:2418:25
Imperial Wharf18:2718:28
Clapham Junction18:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central18:59619:271Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:12
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0419:04
Shepherds Bush19:1919:19
Kensington Olympia19:2119:22
West Brompton19:2419:25
Imperial Wharf19:2719:28
Clapham Junction19:32
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction19:37620:091Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central19:59620:281Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:13
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5919:59
Wembley Central20:0420:04
Shepherds Bush20:1920:20
Kensington Olympia20:2220:22
West Brompton20:2520:25
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction20:49621:241Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Imperial Wharf stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Imperial Wharf timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..