desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf

Tue 2019-01-22 21:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Imperial Wharf
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd January
SouthernMilton Keynes Central21:59622:271East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:12
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
West Brompton22:2422:24
Imperial Wharf22:2722:27
East Croydon22:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction22:33623:051Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central23:0023:291Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central22:10
Harrow & Wealdstone23:0023:00
Shepherds Bush23:2123:22
Kensington Olympia23:2423:24
West Brompton23:2723:27
Imperial Wharf23:2923:29
Clapham Junction23:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction23:42600:122Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd January
SouthernWatford Junction06:07606:311East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:01
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:07
Wembley Central06:1206:12
Shepherds Bush06:2406:24
Kensington Olympia06:2606:26
West Brompton06:2906:29
Imperial Wharf06:3106:31
East Croydon06:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:00607:301East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
East Croydon08:01
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:31607:571East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:31
Wembley Central07:3507:36
Shepherds Bush07:4907:50
Kensington Olympia07:5207:52
West Brompton07:5507:55
Imperial Wharf07:5707:57
East Croydon08:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:45608:191East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19
East Croydon09:01
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Imperial Wharf stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Imperial Wharf timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..