desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to East Croydon

Wed 2018-10-17 03:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SouthernWatford Junction06:00606:595East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction05:54
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0006:00
Wembley Central06:0506:05
Shepherds Bush06:2106:21
Kensington Olympia06:2306:24
West Brompton06:2606:27
Imperial Wharf06:2906:29
Clapham Junction06:3406:35
Balham06:4006:41
Streatham Common06:4506:46
Norbury06:4806:48
Thornton Heath06:5106:51
Selhurst06:5406:55
East Croydon06:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:00608:015East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3507:35
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39
Balham07:4107:42
Streatham Common07:4607:46
Norbury07:4907:49
Thornton Heath07:5207:52
Selhurst07:5407:56
East Croydon08:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:31608:315East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:31
Wembley Central07:3507:36
Shepherds Bush07:4907:50
Kensington Olympia07:5207:52
West Brompton07:5507:55
Imperial Wharf07:5707:57
Clapham Junction08:0208:05
Balham08:1008:11
Streatham Common08:1508:16
Norbury08:1808:18
Thornton Heath08:2108:21
Selhurst08:2408:26
East Croydon08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:45609:015East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:35
Balham08:4008:41
Streatham Common08:4508:46
Norbury08:4808:48
Thornton Heath08:5108:51
Selhurst08:5408:55
East Croydon09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:59610:005East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:12
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:2209:22
Kensington Olympia09:2409:25
West Brompton09:2709:28
Imperial Wharf09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
Balham09:4009:41
Streatham Common09:4509:46
Norbury09:4809:48
Thornton Heath09:5109:51
Selhurst09:5409:55
East Croydon10:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:59610:595East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:12
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:2210:22
Kensington Olympia10:2410:25
West Brompton10:2710:28
Imperial Wharf10:3010:30
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
Balham10:4010:41
Streatham Common10:4510:46
Norbury10:4810:48
Thornton Heath10:5110:51
Selhurst10:5410:55
East Croydon10:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:59611:595East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:12
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:2211:22
Kensington Olympia11:2411:25
West Brompton11:2711:28
Imperial Wharf11:3011:30
Clapham Junction11:3511:35
Balham11:4011:41
Streatham Common11:4511:46
Norbury11:4811:48
Thornton Heath11:5111:51
Selhurst11:5411:55
East Croydon11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:59612:595East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:12
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22
Kensington Olympia12:2412:25
West Brompton12:2712:28
Imperial Wharf12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3512:35
Balham12:4012:41
Streatham Common12:4512:46
Norbury12:4812:48
Thornton Heath12:5112:51
Selhurst12:5412:55
East Croydon12:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and East Croydon stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..