desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to East Croydon

Wed 2018-05-23 17:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
SouthernMilton Keynes Central17:59619:005East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:12
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0418:04
Shepherds Bush18:2218:22
Kensington Olympia18:2418:25
West Brompton18:2718:28
Imperial Wharf18:3018:30
Clapham Junction18:3518:35
Balham18:4018:41
Streatham Common18:4518:46
Norbury18:4818:48
Thornton Heath18:5118:51
Selhurst18:5418:55
East Croydon19:00
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central18:59619:595East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:12
Harrow & Wealdstone18:5918:59
Wembley Central19:0519:05
Shepherds Bush19:2219:22
Kensington Olympia19:2419:25
West Brompton19:2719:28
Imperial Wharf19:3019:30
Clapham Junction19:3519:35
Balham19:4019:41
Streatham Common19:4519:46
Norbury19:4819:48
Thornton Heath19:5119:51
Selhurst19:5419:55
East Croydon19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central20:02621:005East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:15
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2220:22
Kensington Olympia20:2420:25
West Brompton20:2720:28
Imperial Wharf20:3020:30
Clapham Junction20:3520:35
Balham20:4020:41
Streatham Common20:4520:46
Norbury20:4820:48
Thornton Heath20:5120:51
Selhurst20:5420:55
East Croydon21:00
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central21:59622:595East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:12
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
West Brompton22:2422:24
Imperial Wharf22:2722:27
Clapham Junction22:3122:35
Balham22:4022:41
Streatham Common22:4522:46
Norbury22:4822:48
Thornton Heath22:5122:51
Selhurst22:5422:55
East Croydon22:59
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th May
SouthernWatford Junction06:00606:595East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction05:54
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0006:00
Wembley Central06:0506:05
Shepherds Bush06:2106:21
Kensington Olympia06:2306:24
West Brompton06:2606:27
Imperial Wharf06:2906:29
Clapham Junction06:3406:35
Balham06:4006:41
Streatham Common06:4506:46
Norbury06:4806:48
Thornton Heath06:5106:51
Selhurst06:5406:55
East Croydon06:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:00608:015East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3507:35
Wandsworth Common07:3807:39
Balham07:4107:42
Streatham Common07:4607:46
Norbury07:4907:49
Thornton Heath07:5207:52
Selhurst07:5407:56
East Croydon08:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:31608:315East CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Watford Junction07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:31
Wembley Central07:3507:36
Shepherds Bush07:4907:50
Kensington Olympia07:5207:52
West Brompton07:5507:55
Imperial Wharf07:5707:57
Clapham Junction08:0208:05
Balham08:1008:11
Streatham Common08:1508:16
Norbury08:1808:18
Thornton Heath08:2108:21
Selhurst08:2408:26
East Croydon08:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:45609:015East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:35
Balham08:4008:41
Streatham Common08:4508:46
Norbury08:4808:48
Thornton Heath08:5108:51
Selhurst08:5408:55
East Croydon09:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and East Croydon stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us