desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Coventry

Sat 2018-10-20 14:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Coventry
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
London MidlandLondon Euston20:52522:493Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston20:40
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5220:52
Bushey20:57
Watford Junction21:0021:01
Kings Langley21:0521:05
Apsley21:0921:09
Tring21:1921:19
Bletchley21:3021:31
Milton Keynes Central21:3921:40
Northampton21:5622:16
Long Buckby22:2722:27
Rugby22:3822:38
Coventry22:4922:50
Birmingham New Street23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st October
London MidlandLondon Euston08:04509:593Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:52
Harrow & Wealdstone08:0408:04
Watford Junction08:1008:10
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17
Berkhamsted08:2208:22
Tring08:2708:27
Cheddington08:3208:32
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39
Bletchley08:4508:45
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51
Wolverton08:5408:55
Northampton09:0909:26
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48
Coventry09:5910:00
Birmingham New Street10:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:36510:333Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:24
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:36
Bushey08:41
Watford Junction08:4408:45
Kings Langley08:4908:49
Apsley08:5308:53
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:56
Berkhamsted09:0009:01
Leighton Buzzard09:1409:14
Bletchley09:2009:21
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:27
Wolverton09:3009:31
Northampton09:4410:00
Long Buckby10:1110:11
Rugby10:2210:22
Coventry10:3310:34
Birmingham New Street11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:36511:333Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:24
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3609:36
Bushey09:41
Watford Junction09:4409:45
Kings Langley09:4909:49
Apsley09:5309:53
Hemel Hempstead09:5509:56
Berkhamsted10:0010:01
Leighton Buzzard10:1410:14
Bletchley10:2010:21
Milton Keynes Central10:2610:27
Wolverton10:3010:31
Northampton10:4411:00
Long Buckby11:1111:11
Rugby11:2211:22
Coventry11:3311:34
Birmingham New Street12:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:40512:313Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:28
Harrow & Wealdstone10:4010:40
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Kings Langley10:5110:51
Apsley10:5410:55
Hemel Hempstead10:5710:57
Berkhamsted11:0211:02
Leighton Buzzard11:1511:15
Milton Keynes Central11:2711:28
Wolverton11:3111:32
Northampton11:4511:58
Long Buckby12:0912:09
Rugby12:2012:20
Coventry12:3112:32
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:36513:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:24
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36
Watford Junction11:4211:42
Kings Langley11:4711:47
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53
Berkhamsted11:5811:58
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12
Bletchley12:1812:19
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28
Wolverton12:3112:32
Northampton12:4412:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Birmingham New Street13:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:46519:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:34
Harrow & Wealdstone17:46
Watford Junction17:5217:53
Hemel Hempstead18:0018:00
Berkhamsted18:0518:05
Leighton Buzzard18:1618:16
Bletchley18:2218:22
Milton Keynes Central18:2718:28
Wolverton18:3118:32
Northampton18:4418:55
Long Buckby19:0619:06
Rugby19:1719:17
Coventry19:2919:30
Birmingham New Street19:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:46520:293Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:34
Harrow & Wealdstone18:46
Watford Junction18:5218:53
Hemel Hempstead19:0019:00
Berkhamsted19:0519:05
Leighton Buzzard19:1619:16
Bletchley19:2219:22
Milton Keynes Central19:2719:28
Wolverton19:3119:32
Northampton19:4419:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Birmingham New Street20:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Coventry timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T063
Route stops and distances
Coventry - Nuneaton
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..