desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrow & Wealdstone to Clapham Junction

Wed 2018-08-15 06:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harrow & Wealdstone to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
SouthernWatford Junction07:00607:3517East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction06:53
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0007:00
Wembley Central07:0507:05
Shepherds Bush07:2207:22
Kensington Olympia07:2407:25
West Brompton07:2707:28
Imperial Wharf07:3007:30
Clapham Junction07:3507:35
East Croydon08:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction07:31608:0217East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Watford Junction07:24
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:31
Wembley Central07:3507:36
Shepherds Bush07:4907:50
Kensington Olympia07:5207:52
West Brompton07:5507:55
Imperial Wharf07:5707:57
Clapham Junction08:0208:05
East Croydon08:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central07:45608:2417East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4507:45
Wembley Central07:5007:50
Shepherds Bush08:1108:11
Kensington Olympia08:1308:14
West Brompton08:1608:17
Imperial Wharf08:1908:19
Clapham Junction08:2408:35
East Croydon09:01
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central08:59609:3517East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central08:12
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5908:59
Wembley Central09:0409:04
Shepherds Bush09:2209:22
Kensington Olympia09:2409:25
West Brompton09:2709:28
Imperial Wharf09:3009:30
Clapham Junction09:3509:35
East Croydon10:00
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernWatford Junction09:23609:5917Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central09:59610:3517East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:12
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:2210:22
Kensington Olympia10:2410:25
West Brompton10:2710:28
Imperial Wharf10:3010:30
Clapham Junction10:3510:35
East Croydon10:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central10:59611:3517East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:12
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:2211:22
Kensington Olympia11:2411:25
West Brompton11:2711:28
Imperial Wharf11:3011:30
Clapham Junction11:3511:35
East Croydon11:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central11:59612:3517East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:12
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0312:03
Shepherds Bush12:2212:22
Kensington Olympia12:2412:25
West Brompton12:2712:28
Imperial Wharf12:3012:30
Clapham Junction12:3512:35
East Croydon12:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harrow & Wealdstone and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..