desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsham to Epsom

Fri 2018-10-19 05:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Horsham to Epsom
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
SouthernHorsham05:44106:233London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham05:44
Warnham05:4805:48
Ockley05:5405:54
Holmwood05:5805:58
Dorking06:0606:07
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10
Leatherhead06:1406:14
Ashtead06:1806:18
Epsom06:2306:23
London Victoria07:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:14406:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:14
Warnham06:1806:18
Ockley06:2406:24
Holmwood06:2806:28
Dorking06:3606:37
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4006:40
Leatherhead06:4406:44
Ashtead06:4806:48
Epsom06:5306:53
London Victoria07:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham06:45407:233London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:45
Warnham06:4906:49
Ockley06:5506:55
Holmwood06:5906:59
Dorking07:0607:07
Boxhill & Westhumble07:1007:10
Leatherhead07:1407:14
Ashtead07:1807:18
Epsom07:2307:24
London Victoria08:04
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham07:13307:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:13
Warnham07:1807:18
Ockley07:2407:24
Holmwood07:2807:28
Dorking07:3607:37
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4007:40
Leatherhead07:4407:44
Ashtead07:4807:48
Epsom07:5307:54
London Victoria08:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham08:14108:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham08:14
Warnham08:1808:18
Ockley08:2408:24
Holmwood08:2808:28
Dorking08:3608:37
Boxhill & Westhumble08:4008:40
Leatherhead08:4408:44
Ashtead08:4808:48
Epsom08:5308:53
London Victoria09:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham09:14109:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham09:14
Warnham09:1809:18
Ockley09:2409:24
Holmwood09:2809:28
Dorking09:3609:37
Boxhill & Westhumble09:4009:40
Leatherhead09:4409:44
Ashtead09:4809:48
Epsom09:5309:53
London Victoria10:31
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham10:14110:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham10:14
Warnham10:1810:18
Ockley10:2410:24
Holmwood10:2810:28
Dorking10:3610:37
Boxhill & Westhumble10:4010:40
Leatherhead10:4410:44
Ashtead10:4810:48
Epsom10:5310:53
London Victoria11:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHorsham11:14111:533London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham11:14
Warnham11:1811:18
Ockley11:2411:24
Holmwood11:2811:28
Dorking11:3611:37
Boxhill & Westhumble11:4011:40
Leatherhead11:4411:44
Ashtead11:4811:48
Epsom11:5311:53
London Victoria12:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Horsham timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..