desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hopton Heath to Llangynllo

Wed 2018-11-14 19:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hopton Heath to Llangynllo
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:0419:31Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Hopton Heath19:0419:04
Bucknell19:0919:09
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23
Llangynllo19:3119:31
Cardiff Central23:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury06:3607:10Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:56
Hopton Heath06:3606:36
Bucknell06:4106:41
Knighton06:4706:56
Knucklas07:0207:02
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Cardiff Central11:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe10:4711:15SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe09:14
Hopton Heath10:4710:47
Bucknell10:5210:52
Knighton10:5911:01
Knucklas11:0711:07
Llangynllo11:1511:15
Swansea14:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury14:4415:11SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury14:05
Hopton Heath14:4414:44
Bucknell14:4914:49
Knighton14:5514:58
Knucklas15:0315:03
Llangynllo15:1115:11
Swansea18:14
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:0419:31Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Hopton Heath19:0419:04
Bucknell19:0919:09
Knighton19:1519:18
Knucklas19:2319:23
Llangynllo19:3119:31
Cardiff Central23:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Hopton Heath timetables
None
Other Llangynllo timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..