desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Honor Oak Park to Sutton (Surrey)

Tue 2018-09-25 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Honor Oak Park to Sutton (Surrey)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
SouthernLondon Bridge16:23216:524Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:10
Honor Oak Park16:2316:23
Forest Hill16:2516:25
Sydenham16:2816:29
Penge West16:3116:31
Anerley16:3316:33
Norwood Junction16:3616:36
West Croydon16:4216:42
Wallington16:4716:47
Sutton (London)16:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:53217:224Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:40
Honor Oak Park16:5316:53
Forest Hill16:5516:55
Sydenham16:5816:59
Penge West17:0117:01
Anerley17:0317:03
Norwood Junction17:0617:06
West Croydon17:1217:12
Wallington17:1717:17
Sutton (London)17:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:23217:524Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:10
Honor Oak Park17:2317:23
Forest Hill17:2517:25
Sydenham17:2817:29
Penge West17:3117:31
Anerley17:3317:33
Norwood Junction17:3617:36
West Croydon17:4217:42
Wallington17:4717:47
Sutton (London)17:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge17:53218:224Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:40
Honor Oak Park17:5317:53
Forest Hill17:5517:55
Sydenham17:5817:59
Penge West18:0118:01
Anerley18:0318:03
Norwood Junction18:0618:06
West Croydon18:1218:12
Wallington18:1718:17
Sutton (London)18:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:23218:524Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge18:10
Honor Oak Park18:2318:23
Forest Hill18:2518:25
Sydenham18:2818:29
Penge West18:3118:31
Anerley18:3318:33
Norwood Junction18:3618:36
West Croydon18:4218:42
Wallington18:4718:47
Sutton (London)18:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
SouthernLondon Bridge06:23206:524Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:10
Honor Oak Park06:2306:23
Forest Hill06:2506:25
Sydenham06:2806:29
Penge West06:3106:31
Anerley06:3306:33
Norwood Junction06:3606:36
West Croydon06:4206:42
Wallington06:4706:47
Sutton (London)06:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge06:53207:224Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge06:40
Honor Oak Park06:5306:53
Forest Hill06:5506:55
Sydenham06:5806:59
Penge West07:0107:01
Anerley07:0307:03
Norwood Junction07:0607:06
West Croydon07:1207:12
Wallington07:1707:17
Sutton (London)07:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge07:23207:524Sutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:10
Honor Oak Park07:2307:23
Forest Hill07:2507:25
Sydenham07:2807:29
Penge West07:3107:31
Anerley07:3307:33
Norwood Junction07:3607:36
West Croydon07:4207:42
Wallington07:4707:47
Sutton (London)07:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Honor Oak Park and Sutton (Surrey) stations
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other Honor Oak Park timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Sutton (Surrey) timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..