desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington

Tue 2018-11-13 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Honor Oak Park to Highbury & Islington
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
London OvergroundCrystal Palace18:56119:331Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace18:47
Honor Oak Park18:5618:56
Brockley18:5918:59
New Cross Gate19:0119:01
Surrey Quays19:0419:05
Canada Water19:0619:07
Rotherhithe19:0819:08
Wapping19:1019:10
Shadwell19:1219:12
Whitechapel19:1419:14
Shoreditch High Street19:1619:17
Hoxton19:1919:19
Haggerston19:2119:21
Dalston Junction19:2319:24
Canonbury19:2619:26
Highbury & Islington Nll19:33
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:04119:432Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon18:46
Honor Oak Park19:0419:04
Brockley19:0719:07
New Cross Gate19:0919:09
Surrey Quays19:1219:12
Canada Water19:1419:14
Rotherhithe19:1619:16
Wapping19:1719:17
Shadwell19:1919:19
Whitechapel19:2119:22
Shoreditch High Street19:2419:24
Hoxton19:2619:26
Haggerston19:2819:28
Dalston Junction19:3019:31
Canonbury19:3319:33
Highbury & Islington Nll19:43
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace19:11119:481Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace19:02
Honor Oak Park19:1119:11
Brockley19:1419:14
New Cross Gate19:1619:16
Surrey Quays19:1919:20
Canada Water19:2119:22
Rotherhithe19:2319:23
Wapping19:2519:25
Shadwell19:2719:27
Whitechapel19:2919:29
Shoreditch High Street19:3119:32
Hoxton19:3419:34
Haggerston19:3619:36
Dalston Junction19:3819:39
Canonbury19:4119:41
Highbury & Islington Nll19:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:19119:582Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon19:01
Honor Oak Park19:1919:19
Brockley19:2219:22
New Cross Gate19:2419:24
Surrey Quays19:2719:27
Canada Water19:2919:29
Rotherhithe19:3119:31
Wapping19:3219:32
Shadwell19:3419:34
Whitechapel19:3619:37
Shoreditch High Street19:3919:39
Hoxton19:4119:41
Haggerston19:4319:43
Dalston Junction19:4519:46
Canonbury19:4819:48
Highbury & Islington Nll19:58
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace19:26120:031Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace19:17
Honor Oak Park19:2619:26
Brockley19:2919:29
New Cross Gate19:3119:31
Surrey Quays19:3419:35
Canada Water19:3619:37
Rotherhithe19:3819:38
Wapping19:4019:40
Shadwell19:4219:42
Whitechapel19:4419:44
Shoreditch High Street19:4619:47
Hoxton19:4919:49
Haggerston19:5119:51
Dalston Junction19:5319:54
Canonbury19:5619:56
Highbury & Islington Nll20:03
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:34120:132Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon19:16
Honor Oak Park19:3419:34
Brockley19:3719:37
New Cross Gate19:3919:39
Surrey Quays19:4219:42
Canada Water19:4419:44
Rotherhithe19:4619:46
Wapping19:4719:47
Shadwell19:4919:49
Whitechapel19:5119:52
Shoreditch High Street19:5419:54
Hoxton19:5619:56
Haggerston19:5819:58
Dalston Junction20:0020:01
Canonbury20:0320:03
Highbury & Islington Nll20:13
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace19:41120:181Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace19:32
Honor Oak Park19:4119:41
Brockley19:4419:44
New Cross Gate19:4619:46
Surrey Quays19:4919:50
Canada Water19:5119:52
Rotherhithe19:5319:53
Wapping19:5519:55
Shadwell19:5719:57
Whitechapel19:5919:59
Shoreditch High Street20:0120:02
Hoxton20:0420:04
Haggerston20:0620:06
Dalston Junction20:0820:09
Canonbury20:1120:11
Highbury & Islington Nll20:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon19:49120:282Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon19:31
Honor Oak Park19:4919:49
Brockley19:5219:52
New Cross Gate19:5419:54
Surrey Quays19:5719:57
Canada Water19:5919:59
Rotherhithe20:0120:01
Wapping20:0220:02
Shadwell20:0420:04
Whitechapel20:0620:07
Shoreditch High Street20:0920:09
Hoxton20:1120:11
Haggerston20:1320:13
Dalston Junction20:1520:16
Canonbury20:1820:18
Highbury & Islington Nll20:28
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Honor Oak Park and Highbury & Islington stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Honor Oak Park timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..