desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Honor Oak Park to Haggerston

Tue 2018-09-25 12:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Honor Oak Park to Haggerston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London OvergroundCrystal Palace12:41113:061Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace12:32
Honor Oak Park12:4112:41
Brockley12:4412:44
New Cross Gate12:4612:46
Surrey Quays12:4912:50
Canada Water12:5112:52
Rotherhithe12:5312:53
Wapping12:5512:55
Shadwell12:5712:57
Whitechapel12:5912:59
Shoreditch High Street13:0113:02
Hoxton13:0413:04
Haggerston13:0613:06
Highbury & Islington Nll13:15
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon12:49113:131Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:31
Honor Oak Park12:4912:49
Brockley12:5212:52
New Cross Gate12:5412:54
Surrey Quays12:5712:57
Canada Water12:5912:59
Rotherhithe13:0113:01
Wapping13:0213:02
Shadwell13:0413:04
Whitechapel13:0613:07
Shoreditch High Street13:0913:09
Hoxton13:1113:11
Haggerston13:1313:13
Highbury & Islington Nll13:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace12:56113:211Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace12:47
Honor Oak Park12:5612:56
Brockley12:5912:59
New Cross Gate13:0113:01
Surrey Quays13:0413:05
Canada Water13:0613:07
Rotherhithe13:0813:08
Wapping13:1013:10
Shadwell13:1213:12
Whitechapel13:1413:14
Shoreditch High Street13:1613:17
Hoxton13:1913:19
Haggerston13:2113:21
Highbury & Islington Nll13:30
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:04113:281Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon12:46
Honor Oak Park13:0413:04
Brockley13:0713:07
New Cross Gate13:0913:09
Surrey Quays13:1213:12
Canada Water13:1413:14
Rotherhithe13:1613:16
Wapping13:1713:17
Shadwell13:1913:19
Whitechapel13:2113:22
Shoreditch High Street13:2413:24
Hoxton13:2613:26
Haggerston13:2813:28
Highbury & Islington Nll13:38
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace13:11113:361Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace13:02
Honor Oak Park13:1113:11
Brockley13:1413:14
New Cross Gate13:1613:16
Surrey Quays13:1913:20
Canada Water13:2113:22
Rotherhithe13:2313:23
Wapping13:2513:25
Shadwell13:2713:27
Whitechapel13:2913:29
Shoreditch High Street13:3113:32
Hoxton13:3413:34
Haggerston13:3613:36
Highbury & Islington Nll13:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:19113:431Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon13:01
Honor Oak Park13:1913:19
Brockley13:2213:22
New Cross Gate13:2413:24
Surrey Quays13:2713:27
Canada Water13:2913:29
Rotherhithe13:3113:31
Wapping13:3213:32
Shadwell13:3413:34
Whitechapel13:3613:37
Shoreditch High Street13:3913:39
Hoxton13:4113:41
Haggerston13:4313:43
Highbury & Islington Nll13:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundCrystal Palace13:26113:511Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crystal Palace13:17
Honor Oak Park13:2613:26
Brockley13:2913:29
New Cross Gate13:3113:31
Surrey Quays13:3413:35
Canada Water13:3613:37
Rotherhithe13:3813:38
Wapping13:4013:40
Shadwell13:4213:42
Whitechapel13:4413:44
Shoreditch High Street13:4613:47
Hoxton13:4913:49
Haggerston13:5113:51
Highbury & Islington Nll14:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundWest Croydon13:34113:581Highbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Croydon13:16
Honor Oak Park13:3413:34
Brockley13:3713:37
New Cross Gate13:3913:39
Surrey Quays13:4213:42
Canada Water13:4413:44
Rotherhithe13:4613:46
Wapping13:4713:47
Shadwell13:4913:49
Whitechapel13:5113:52
Shoreditch High Street13:5413:54
Hoxton13:5613:56
Haggerston13:5813:58
Highbury & Islington Nll14:08
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Honor Oak Park and Haggerston stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Honor Oak Park timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other Haggerston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..