desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park

Thu 2019-04-25 12:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Honor Oak Park to Battersea Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
SouthernLondon Bridge13:09213:504London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge12:58
Honor Oak Park13:0913:09
Forest Hill13:1213:12
Sydenham13:1513:15
Crystal Palace13:2013:26
Gipsy Hill13:2913:29
West Norwood13:3213:32
Streatham Hill13:3613:36
Balham13:4013:40
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42
Clapham Junction13:4613:46
Battersea Park13:5013:50
London Victoria13:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge13:39214:204London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:28
Honor Oak Park13:3913:39
Forest Hill13:4213:42
Sydenham13:4513:45
Crystal Palace13:5013:56
Gipsy Hill13:5913:59
West Norwood14:0214:02
Streatham Hill14:0614:06
Balham14:1014:10
Wandsworth Common14:1214:12
Clapham Junction14:1614:16
Battersea Park14:2014:20
London Victoria14:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:09214:504London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge13:58
Honor Oak Park14:0914:09
Forest Hill14:1214:12
Sydenham14:1514:15
Crystal Palace14:2014:26
Gipsy Hill14:2914:29
West Norwood14:3214:32
Streatham Hill14:3614:36
Balham14:4014:40
Wandsworth Common14:4214:42
Clapham Junction14:4614:46
Battersea Park14:5014:50
London Victoria14:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge14:39215:204London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:28
Honor Oak Park14:3914:39
Forest Hill14:4214:42
Sydenham14:4514:45
Crystal Palace14:5014:56
Gipsy Hill14:5914:59
West Norwood15:0215:02
Streatham Hill15:0615:06
Balham15:1015:10
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12
Clapham Junction15:1615:16
Battersea Park15:2015:20
London Victoria15:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:09215:504London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge14:58
Honor Oak Park15:0915:09
Forest Hill15:1215:12
Sydenham15:1515:15
Crystal Palace15:2015:26
Gipsy Hill15:2915:29
West Norwood15:3215:32
Streatham Hill15:3615:36
Balham15:4015:40
Wandsworth Common15:4215:42
Clapham Junction15:4615:46
Battersea Park15:5015:50
London Victoria15:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge15:39216:204London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:28
Honor Oak Park15:3915:39
Forest Hill15:4215:42
Sydenham15:4515:45
Crystal Palace15:5015:56
Gipsy Hill15:5915:59
West Norwood16:0216:02
Streatham Hill16:0616:06
Balham16:1016:10
Wandsworth Common16:1216:12
Clapham Junction16:1616:16
Battersea Park16:2016:20
London Victoria16:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:09216:504London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge15:58
Honor Oak Park16:0916:09
Forest Hill16:1216:12
Sydenham16:1516:15
Crystal Palace16:2016:26
Gipsy Hill16:2916:29
West Norwood16:3216:32
Streatham Hill16:3616:36
Balham16:4016:40
Wandsworth Common16:4216:42
Clapham Junction16:4616:46
Battersea Park16:5016:50
London Victoria16:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge16:39217:204London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge16:28
Honor Oak Park16:3916:39
Forest Hill16:4216:42
Sydenham16:4516:45
Crystal Palace16:5016:56
Gipsy Hill16:5916:59
West Norwood17:0217:02
Streatham Hill17:0617:06
Balham17:1017:10
Wandsworth Common17:1217:12
Clapham Junction17:1617:16
Battersea Park17:2017:20
London Victoria17:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Honor Oak Park and Battersea Park stations
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Other Honor Oak Park timetables
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..