desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hoxton to Peckham Rye

Mon 2024-07-15 19:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hoxton to Peckham Rye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
London OvergroundDalston Junction19:08219:311Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction19:04
Hoxton19:0819:08
Shoreditch High Street19:1019:10
Whitechapel19:1219:13
Shadwell19:1519:15
Wapping19:1719:17
Rotherhithe19:1819:18
Canada Water19:2019:20
Surrey Quays19:2219:22
Queens Road Peckham19:2819:29
Peckham Rye19:3119:33
Clapham Junction19:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction19:23219:461Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction19:19
Hoxton19:2319:23
Shoreditch High Street19:2519:25
Whitechapel19:2719:28
Shadwell19:3019:30
Wapping19:3219:32
Rotherhithe19:3319:33
Canada Water19:3519:35
Surrey Quays19:3719:37
Queens Road Peckham19:4319:44
Peckham Rye19:4619:48
Clapham Junction20:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction19:38220:011Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction19:34
Hoxton19:3819:38
Shoreditch High Street19:4019:40
Whitechapel19:4219:43
Shadwell19:4519:45
Wapping19:4719:47
Rotherhithe19:4819:48
Canada Water19:5019:50
Surrey Quays19:5219:52
Queens Road Peckham19:5819:59
Peckham Rye20:0120:03
Clapham Junction20:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction19:53220:171Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction19:49
Hoxton19:5319:53
Shoreditch High Street19:5519:55
Whitechapel19:5719:58
Shadwell20:0020:00
Wapping20:0220:02
Rotherhithe20:0320:03
Canada Water20:0520:05
Surrey Quays20:0720:07
Queens Road Peckham20:1320:14
Peckham Rye20:1720:18
Clapham Junction20:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction20:08220:311Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction20:04
Hoxton20:0820:08
Shoreditch High Street20:1020:10
Whitechapel20:1220:13
Shadwell20:1520:15
Wapping20:1720:17
Rotherhithe20:1820:18
Canada Water20:2020:20
Surrey Quays20:2220:22
Queens Road Peckham20:2820:29
Peckham Rye20:3120:33
Clapham Junction20:49
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction20:23220:471Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction20:19
Hoxton20:2320:23
Shoreditch High Street20:2520:25
Whitechapel20:2720:28
Shadwell20:3020:30
Wapping20:3220:32
Rotherhithe20:3320:33
Canada Water20:3520:35
Surrey Quays20:3720:37
Queens Road Peckham20:4320:43
Peckham Rye20:4720:48
Clapham Junction21:05
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction20:38221:011Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction20:34
Hoxton20:3820:38
Shoreditch High Street20:4020:40
Whitechapel20:4220:43
Shadwell20:4520:45
Wapping20:4720:47
Rotherhithe20:4820:48
Canada Water20:5020:50
Surrey Quays20:5220:52
Queens Road Peckham20:5820:59
Peckham Rye21:0121:03
Clapham Junction21:19
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundDalston Junction20:53221:161Clapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalston Junction20:49
Hoxton20:5320:53
Shoreditch High Street20:5520:55
Whitechapel20:5720:58
Shadwell21:0021:00
Wapping21:0221:02
Rotherhithe21:0321:03
Canada Water21:0521:05
Surrey Quays21:0721:07
Queens Road Peckham21:1321:14
Peckham Rye21:1621:18
Clapham Junction21:35
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Hoxton and Peckham Rye stations
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Other Hoxton timetables
None
Other Peckham Rye timetables
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...