desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hove to Cosham

Fri 2018-07-20 20:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hove to Cosham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
SouthernBrighton20:36321:45Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:32
Hove20:3620:36
Portslade20:3920:39
Southwick20:4220:42
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4520:46
Lancing20:5020:50
Worthing20:5420:55
West Worthing20:5720:57
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02
Angmering21:0621:06
Ford21:1321:13
Barnham21:1821:19
Chichester21:2621:27
Emsworth21:3521:35
Havant21:3821:39
Cosham21:4521:46
Southampton Central22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
SouthernBrighton05:20306:28Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:14
Hove05:1805:20
Portslade05:2305:23
Southwick05:2605:26
Shoreham-By-Sea05:2905:29
Lancing05:3305:33
Worthing05:3705:37
West Worthing05:3905:39
Durrington-On-Sea05:4205:42
Goring-By-Sea05:4405:44
Angmering05:4805:48
Ford05:5605:56
Barnham06:0006:01
Chichester06:0806:09
Emsworth06:1706:17
Havant06:2006:21
Cosham06:2806:28
Southampton Central07:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:36306:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:32
Hove05:3605:36
Portslade05:3905:39
Southwick05:4205:42
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4505:46
Lancing05:5005:50
Worthing05:5405:55
West Worthing05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
Goring-By-Sea06:0206:02
Angmering06:0606:06
Ford06:1306:13
Barnham06:1806:19
Chichester06:2606:27
Emsworth06:3506:35
Havant06:3806:39
Cosham06:4606:46
Southampton Central07:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:36307:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:32
Hove06:3606:36
Portslade06:3906:39
Southwick06:4206:42
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46
Lancing06:5006:50
Worthing06:5406:55
West Worthing06:5706:57
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02
Angmering07:0607:06
Ford07:1307:13
Barnham07:1807:19
Chichester07:2607:27
Emsworth07:3507:35
Havant07:3807:39
Cosham07:4607:46
Southampton Central08:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton07:36308:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:32
Hove07:3607:36
Portslade07:3907:39
Southwick07:4207:42
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4507:46
Lancing07:5007:50
Worthing07:5407:55
West Worthing07:5707:57
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02
Angmering08:0608:06
Ford08:1308:13
Barnham08:1808:19
Chichester08:2608:27
Emsworth08:3508:35
Havant08:3808:39
Cosham08:4608:46
Southampton Central09:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:36309:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:32
Hove08:3608:36
Portslade08:3908:39
Southwick08:4208:42
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46
Lancing08:5008:50
Worthing08:5408:55
West Worthing08:5708:57
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02
Angmering09:0609:06
Ford09:1309:13
Barnham09:1809:19
Chichester09:2609:27
Emsworth09:3509:35
Havant09:3809:39
Cosham09:4609:46
Southampton Central10:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayBrighton09:04310:08Great MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:00
Hove09:0309:04
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13
Worthing09:2209:22
Barnham09:4209:43
Chichester09:5009:51
Havant10:0110:02
Cosham10:0810:08
Great Malvern14:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SouthernBrighton09:36310:46Southampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:32
Hove09:3609:36
Portslade09:3909:39
Southwick09:4209:42
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4509:46
Lancing09:5009:50
Worthing09:5409:55
West Worthing09:5709:57
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02
Angmering10:0610:06
Ford10:1310:13
Barnham10:1810:19
Chichester10:2610:27
Emsworth10:3510:35
Havant10:3810:39
Cosham10:4610:46
Southampton Central11:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hove and Cosham stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Other Hove timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..