desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple

Tue 2018-01-16 17:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hope (Derbyshire) to Marple
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
NorthernAdwick17:39118:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Adwick16:15
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39
Edale17:4617:47
Chinley17:5517:55
New Mills Central18:0118:02
Strines18:0518:05
Marple18:0818:08
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:40119:101Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:14
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40
Edale18:4818:48
Chinley18:5618:56
New Mills Central19:0319:04
Strines19:0719:07
Marple19:1019:10
Manchester Piccadilly19:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:39120:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:14
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39
Edale19:4719:47
Chinley19:5519:55
New Mills Central20:0220:03
Marple20:0820:08
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:02121:351Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:35
Hope (Derbyshire)21:0221:02
Edale21:1021:10
Chinley21:1821:18
New Mills Central21:2521:30
Marple21:3521:36
Manchester Piccadilly22:05
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
NorthernSheffield07:41108:101Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:12
Hope (Derbyshire)07:4107:41
Edale07:4807:49
Chinley07:5707:57
New Mills Central08:0408:05
Marple08:1008:10
Manchester Piccadilly08:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:39110:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:14
Hope (Derbyshire)09:3909:39
Edale09:4709:47
Chinley09:5509:55
New Mills Central10:0210:03
Marple10:0810:09
Manchester Piccadilly10:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:39111:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:14
Hope (Derbyshire)10:3910:39
Edale10:4710:47
Chinley10:5510:55
New Mills Central11:0211:03
Marple11:0811:08
Manchester Piccadilly11:33
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:39113:081Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:14
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39
Edale12:4712:47
Chinley12:5512:55
New Mills Central13:0213:03
Marple13:0813:09
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Hope (Derbyshire) timetables
None
Other Marple timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us