desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside)

Thu 2018-12-13 03:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:01306:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:01
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04
Cressington06:0706:07
Aigburth06:0906:09
St Michaels06:1106:11
Brunswick06:1406:14
Liverpool Central06:2306:23
Moorfields06:2506:25
Sandhills06:2906:29
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Southport07:10
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:21306:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24
Cressington06:2706:27
Aigburth06:2906:29
St Michaels06:3106:31
Brunswick06:3406:34
Liverpool Central06:3806:38
Moorfields06:4106:41
Sandhills06:4406:45
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand06:5006:50
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Southport07:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:36307:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39
Cressington06:4206:42
Aigburth06:4406:44
St Michaels06:4606:46
Brunswick06:4906:49
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
Moorfields06:5506:55
Sandhills06:5906:59
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand07:0507:05
Seaforth & Litherland07:0707:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:51307:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54
Cressington06:5706:57
Aigburth06:5906:59
St Michaels07:0107:01
Brunswick07:0407:04
Liverpool Central07:0807:08
Moorfields07:1107:11
Sandhills07:1407:15
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2007:20
Seaforth & Litherland07:2207:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:06307:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:06
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09
Cressington07:1207:12
Aigburth07:1407:14
St Michaels07:1607:16
Brunswick07:1907:19
Liverpool Central07:2307:23
Moorfields07:2607:26
Sandhills07:2907:30
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand07:3507:35
Seaforth & Litherland07:3707:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Southport08:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:21307:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:21
Liverpool South Parkway07:2407:24
Cressington07:2707:27
Aigburth07:2907:29
St Michaels07:3107:31
Brunswick07:3407:34
Liverpool Central07:3807:38
Moorfields07:4107:41
Sandhills07:4407:45
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand07:5007:50
Seaforth & Litherland07:5207:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Southport08:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:36308:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:36
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39
Cressington07:4207:42
Aigburth07:4407:44
St Michaels07:4607:46
Brunswick07:4907:49
Liverpool Central07:5307:53
Moorfields07:5607:56
Sandhills07:5908:00
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04
Bootle New Strand08:0508:05
Seaforth & Litherland08:0708:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10
Southport08:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:51308:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross07:51
Liverpool South Parkway07:5407:54
Cressington07:5707:57
Aigburth07:5907:59
St Michaels08:0108:01
Brunswick08:0408:04
Liverpool Central08:0808:08
Moorfields08:1108:11
Sandhills08:1408:15
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20
Seaforth & Litherland08:2208:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Southport08:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..