desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside)

Mon 2019-05-20 15:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:36316:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39
Cressington15:4215:42
Aigburth15:4415:44
St Michaels15:4615:46
Brunswick15:4915:49
Liverpool Central15:5315:53
Moorfields15:5615:56
Sandhills15:5916:00
Bank Hall16:0216:02
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Southport16:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:51316:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54
Cressington15:5715:57
Aigburth15:5915:59
St Michaels16:0116:01
Brunswick16:0416:04
Liverpool Central16:0816:08
Moorfields16:1116:11
Sandhills16:1416:15
Bank Hall16:1716:17
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Southport16:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:06316:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:06
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10
Cressington16:1216:12
Aigburth16:1416:14
St Michaels16:1716:17
Brunswick16:1916:19
Liverpool Central16:2316:23
Moorfields16:2616:26
Sandhills16:2916:30
Bank Hall16:3216:32
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40
Southport17:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:21316:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:21
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24
Cressington16:2716:27
Aigburth16:2916:29
St Michaels16:3116:31
Brunswick16:3416:34
Liverpool Central16:3816:38
Moorfields16:4116:41
Sandhills16:4416:45
Bank Hall16:4716:47
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55
Southport17:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:36317:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:36
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39
Cressington16:4216:42
Aigburth16:4416:44
St Michaels16:4616:46
Brunswick16:4916:49
Liverpool Central16:5316:53
Moorfields16:5616:56
Sandhills16:5917:00
Bank Hall17:0217:02
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10
Southport17:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:51317:252SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross16:51
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54
Cressington16:5716:57
Aigburth16:5916:59
St Michaels17:0117:01
Brunswick17:0417:04
Liverpool Central17:0817:08
Moorfields17:1117:11
Sandhills17:1417:15
Bank Hall17:1717:17
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25
Southport17:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:06317:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:06
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09
Cressington17:1217:12
Aigburth17:1417:14
St Michaels17:1617:16
Brunswick17:1917:19
Liverpool Central17:2317:23
Moorfields17:2617:26
Sandhills17:2917:30
Bank Hall17:3217:32
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40
Southport18:10
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross17:21317:552SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross17:21
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24
Cressington17:2717:27
Aigburth17:2917:29
St Michaels17:3117:31
Brunswick17:3417:34
Liverpool Central17:3817:38
Moorfields17:4117:41
Sandhills17:4417:45
Bank Hall17:4717:47
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Southport18:25
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..