desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Humphrey Park

Sun 2018-12-16 11:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Humphrey Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:04208:50Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:12
Widnes08:1508:16
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21
Warrington Central08:2608:26
Birchwood08:3108:31
Irlam08:3708:38
Flixton08:4208:42
Chassen Road08:4408:44
Urmston08:4608:47
Humphrey Park08:5008:50
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:36218:21Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:19
Hunts Cross17:3617:36
Halewood17:3917:39
Hough Green17:4317:44
Widnes17:4717:47
Sankey For Penketh17:5217:52
Warrington Central17:5717:58
Padgate18:0118:01
Birchwood18:0418:05
Irlam18:1118:11
Flixton18:1518:15
Urmston18:1818:18
Humphrey Park18:2118:21
Manchester Oxford Road18:35
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:13221:58Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:54
Hunts Cross21:1321:13
Halewood21:1521:15
Hough Green21:1921:19
Widnes21:2321:23
Sankey For Penketh21:2821:28
Warrington Central21:3321:33
Padgate21:3621:36
Birchwood21:3921:39
Glazebrook21:4421:44
Irlam21:4721:47
Flixton21:5121:51
Chassen Road21:5321:53
Urmston21:5521:56
Humphrey Park21:5821:58
Manchester Airport22:31
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:13223:01Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2422:24
Sankey For Penketh22:2922:29
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Padgate22:3822:38
Birchwood22:4122:41
Glazebrook22:4622:46
Irlam22:4922:50
Flixton22:5422:54
Chassen Road22:5622:56
Urmston22:5822:58
Humphrey Park23:0123:01
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..