desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Freshfield

Sun 2019-05-19 11:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Freshfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:36312:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Cressington11:4211:42
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5511:55
Sandhills11:5911:59
Bank Hall12:0212:02
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13
Hall Road12:1512:15
Hightown12:1812:18
Formby12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2412:24
Southport12:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:06312:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2512:25
Sandhills12:2912:29
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Freshfield12:5412:54
Southport13:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:36313:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Cressington12:4212:42
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5512:55
Sandhills12:5912:59
Bank Hall13:0213:02
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13
Hall Road13:1513:15
Hightown13:1813:18
Formby13:2213:22
Freshfield13:2413:24
Southport13:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:06313:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:06
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09
Cressington13:1213:12
Aigburth13:1413:14
St Michaels13:1613:16
Brunswick13:1913:19
Liverpool Central13:2313:23
Moorfields13:2513:25
Sandhills13:2913:29
Bank Hall13:3213:32
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43
Hall Road13:4513:45
Hightown13:4813:48
Formby13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5413:54
Southport14:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:36314:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39
Cressington13:4213:42
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46
Brunswick13:4913:49
Liverpool Central13:5313:53
Moorfields13:5513:55
Sandhills13:5913:59
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13
Hall Road14:1514:15
Hightown14:1814:18
Formby14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2414:24
Southport14:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:06314:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Cressington14:1214:12
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2514:25
Sandhills14:2914:29
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43
Hall Road14:4514:45
Hightown14:4814:48
Formby14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5414:54
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:36315:242SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39
Cressington14:4214:42
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5514:55
Sandhills14:5914:59
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13
Hall Road15:1515:15
Hightown15:1815:18
Formby15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2415:24
Southport15:40
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:06315:542SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09
Cressington15:1215:12
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Moorfields15:2515:25
Sandhills15:2915:29
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43
Hall Road15:4515:45
Hightown15:4815:48
Formby15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5415:54
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..