desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Formby

Mon 2018-12-17 10:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Formby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:06311:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:06
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09
Cressington11:1211:12
Aigburth11:1411:14
St Michaels11:1611:16
Brunswick11:1911:19
Liverpool Central11:2311:23
Moorfields11:2611:26
Sandhills11:2911:30
Bank Hall11:3211:32
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43
Hall Road11:4511:45
Hightown11:4811:48
Formby11:5211:52
Southport12:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:21312:072SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:21
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24
Cressington11:2711:27
Aigburth11:2911:29
St Michaels11:3111:31
Brunswick11:3411:34
Liverpool Central11:3811:38
Moorfields11:4111:41
Sandhills11:4411:45
Bank Hall11:4711:47
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58
Hall Road12:0012:00
Hightown12:0312:03
Formby12:0712:07
Southport12:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:36312:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:36
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39
Cressington11:4211:42
Aigburth11:4411:44
St Michaels11:4611:46
Brunswick11:4911:49
Liverpool Central11:5311:53
Moorfields11:5611:56
Sandhills11:5912:00
Bank Hall12:0212:02
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13
Hall Road12:1512:15
Hightown12:1812:18
Formby12:2212:22
Southport12:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross11:51312:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross11:51
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54
Cressington11:5711:57
Aigburth11:5911:59
St Michaels12:0112:01
Brunswick12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:0812:08
Moorfields12:1112:11
Sandhills12:1412:15
Bank Hall12:1712:17
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28
Hall Road12:3012:30
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37
Southport12:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:06312:522SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:06
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09
Cressington12:1212:12
Aigburth12:1412:14
St Michaels12:1612:16
Brunswick12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:2312:23
Moorfields12:2612:26
Sandhills12:2912:30
Bank Hall12:3212:32
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52
Southport13:10
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:21313:072SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:21
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24
Cressington12:2712:27
Aigburth12:2912:29
St Michaels12:3112:31
Brunswick12:3412:34
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41
Sandhills12:4412:45
Bank Hall12:4712:47
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58
Hall Road13:0013:00
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07
Southport13:25
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:36313:222SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:36
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39
Cressington12:4212:42
Aigburth12:4412:44
St Michaels12:4612:46
Brunswick12:4912:49
Liverpool Central12:5312:53
Moorfields12:5612:56
Sandhills12:5913:00
Bank Hall13:0213:02
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13
Hall Road13:1513:15
Hightown13:1813:18
Formby13:2213:22
Southport13:40
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross12:51313:372SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross12:51
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54
Cressington12:5712:57
Aigburth12:5912:59
St Michaels13:0113:01
Brunswick13:0413:04
Liverpool Central13:0813:08
Moorfields13:1113:11
Sandhills13:1413:15
Bank Hall13:1713:17
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28
Hall Road13:3013:30
Hightown13:3313:33
Formby13:3713:37
Southport13:55
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..