desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Birchwood

Wed 2019-05-22 21:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Birchwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:13222:41Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
Hunts Cross22:1322:13
Halewood22:1622:16
Hough Green22:2022:20
Widnes22:2422:24
Sankey For Penketh22:2922:29
Warrington Central22:3422:35
Padgate22:3822:38
Birchwood22:4122:41
Manchester Oxford Road23:14
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
East Midlands TrainsLiverpool Lime Street07:59208:18NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Widnes08:0508:05
Warrington Central08:1308:13
Birchwood08:1808:18
Norwich13:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street08:04208:30Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street07:45
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07
Hough Green08:1108:11
Widnes08:1508:15
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20
Warrington Central08:2508:26
Birchwood08:3008:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street09:14209:40Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:56
Hunts Cross09:1409:14
Halewood09:1709:17
Hough Green09:2109:21
Widnes09:2509:25
Sankey For Penketh09:3009:30
Warrington Central09:3509:36
Birchwood09:4009:40
Manchester Oxford Road10:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street10:14210:40Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street09:56
Hunts Cross10:1410:14
Halewood10:1710:17
Hough Green10:2110:21
Widnes10:2510:25
Sankey For Penketh10:3010:30
Warrington Central10:3510:36
Birchwood10:4010:40
Manchester Oxford Road11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street11:14211:40Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street10:56
Hunts Cross11:1411:14
Halewood11:1711:17
Hough Green11:2111:21
Widnes11:2511:25
Sankey For Penketh11:3011:30
Warrington Central11:3511:36
Birchwood11:4011:40
Manchester Oxford Road12:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street12:14212:40Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:56
Hunts Cross12:1412:14
Halewood12:1712:17
Hough Green12:2112:21
Widnes12:2512:25
Sankey For Penketh12:3012:30
Warrington Central12:3512:36
Birchwood12:4012:40
Manchester Oxford Road13:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street13:14213:40Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:56
Hunts Cross13:1413:14
Halewood13:1713:17
Hough Green13:2113:21
Widnes13:2513:25
Sankey For Penketh13:3013:30
Warrington Central13:3513:36
Birchwood13:4013:40
Manchester Oxford Road14:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..