desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand

Fri 2018-09-21 13:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:21313:512SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:21
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24
Cressington13:2713:27
Aigburth13:2913:29
St Michaels13:3113:31
Brunswick13:3413:34
Liverpool Central13:3813:38
Moorfields13:4113:41
Sandhills13:4413:45
Bank Hall13:4713:47
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51
Southport14:25
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:36314:062SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39
Cressington13:4213:42
Aigburth13:4413:44
St Michaels13:4613:46
Brunswick13:4913:49
Liverpool Central13:5313:53
Moorfields13:5613:56
Sandhills13:5914:00
Bank Hall14:0214:02
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Southport14:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross13:51314:212SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54
Cressington13:5713:57
Aigburth13:5913:59
St Michaels14:0114:01
Brunswick14:0414:04
Liverpool Central14:0814:08
Moorfields14:1114:11
Sandhills14:1414:15
Bank Hall14:1714:17
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21
Southport14:55
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:06314:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09
Cressington14:1214:12
Aigburth14:1414:14
St Michaels14:1614:16
Brunswick14:1914:19
Liverpool Central14:2314:23
Moorfields14:2614:26
Sandhills14:2914:30
Bank Hall14:3214:32
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:21314:512SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24
Cressington14:2714:27
Aigburth14:2914:29
St Michaels14:3114:31
Brunswick14:3414:34
Liverpool Central14:3814:38
Moorfields14:4114:41
Sandhills14:4414:45
Bank Hall14:4714:47
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51
Southport15:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:36315:062SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:36
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39
Cressington14:4214:42
Aigburth14:4414:44
St Michaels14:4614:46
Brunswick14:4914:49
Liverpool Central14:5314:53
Moorfields14:5614:56
Sandhills14:5915:00
Bank Hall15:0215:02
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06
Southport15:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:51315:212SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54
Cressington14:5714:57
Aigburth14:5914:59
St Michaels15:0115:01
Brunswick15:0415:04
Liverpool Central15:0815:08
Moorfields15:1115:11
Sandhills15:1415:15
Bank Hall15:1715:17
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21
Southport15:53
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:06315:362SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09
Cressington15:1215:12
Aigburth15:1415:14
St Michaels15:1615:16
Brunswick15:1915:19
Liverpool Central15:2315:23
Moorfields15:2615:26
Sandhills15:2915:30
Bank Hall15:3215:32
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..