desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby

Sat 2018-12-15 18:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross18:51319:272SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross18:51
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54
Cressington18:5718:57
Aigburth18:5918:59
St Michaels19:0119:01
Brunswick19:0419:04
Liverpool Central19:0819:08
Moorfields19:1119:11
Sandhills19:1419:15
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19
Bootle New Strand19:2019:20
Seaforth & Litherland19:2219:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2719:27
Southport19:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:06319:422SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:06
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09
Cressington19:1219:12
Aigburth19:1419:14
St Michaels19:1619:16
Brunswick19:1919:19
Liverpool Central19:2319:23
Moorfields19:2619:26
Sandhills19:2919:30
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42
Southport20:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:21319:572SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:21
Liverpool South Parkway19:2419:24
Cressington19:2719:27
Aigburth19:2919:29
St Michaels19:3119:31
Brunswick19:3419:34
Liverpool Central19:3819:38
Moorfields19:4119:41
Sandhills19:4419:45
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49
Bootle New Strand19:5019:50
Seaforth & Litherland19:5219:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5719:57
Southport20:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:36320:122SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:36
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39
Cressington19:4219:42
Aigburth19:4419:44
St Michaels19:4619:46
Brunswick19:4919:49
Liverpool Central19:5319:53
Moorfields19:5519:55
Sandhills19:5919:59
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04
Bootle New Strand20:0520:05
Seaforth & Litherland20:0720:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1220:12
Southport20:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross19:51220:272SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross19:51
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54
Cressington19:5719:57
Aigburth19:5919:59
St Michaels20:0120:01
Brunswick20:0420:04
Liverpool Central20:0820:08
Moorfields20:1120:11
Sandhills20:1420:15
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19
Bootle New Strand20:2020:20
Seaforth & Litherland20:2220:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2720:27
Southport20:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:06320:422SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:06
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09
Cressington20:1220:12
Aigburth20:1420:14
St Michaels20:1620:16
Brunswick20:1920:19
Liverpool Central20:2320:23
Moorfields20:2520:25
Sandhills20:2920:29
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34
Bootle New Strand20:3520:35
Seaforth & Litherland20:3720:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4220:42
Southport21:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:21320:572SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:21
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24
Cressington20:2720:27
Aigburth20:2920:29
St Michaels20:3120:31
Brunswick20:3420:34
Liverpool Central20:3820:38
Moorfields20:4120:41
Sandhills20:4420:45
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49
Bootle New Strand20:5020:50
Seaforth & Litherland20:5220:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5720:57
Southport21:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross20:36321:122SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross20:36
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39
Cressington20:4220:42
Aigburth20:4420:44
St Michaels20:4620:46
Brunswick20:4920:49
Liverpool Central20:5320:53
Moorfields20:5520:55
Sandhills20:5920:59
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04
Bootle New Strand21:0521:05
Seaforth & Litherland21:0721:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1221:12
Southport21:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..