desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hilsea to Fishbourne (Sussex)

Mon 2018-03-19 19:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hilsea to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea19:0819:33LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:59
Hilsea19:0819:08
Bedhampton19:1319:13
Havant19:1519:16
Warblington19:1819:18
Emsworth19:2119:21
Southbourne19:2419:24
Nutbourne19:2719:27
Bosham19:3019:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3319:33
Littlehampton19:58
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea20:0820:34LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:59
Hilsea20:0820:08
Bedhampton20:1420:14
Havant20:1620:17
Warblington20:1920:19
Emsworth20:2220:22
Southbourne20:2520:25
Nutbourne20:2720:27
Bosham20:3120:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3420:34
Littlehampton20:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth & Southsea21:2321:48BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15
Hilsea21:2321:23
Bedhampton21:2821:28
Havant21:3021:31
Warblington21:3321:33
Emsworth21:3621:36
Southbourne21:3921:39
Nutbourne21:4121:41
Bosham21:4521:45
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:4821:48
Brighton22:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour23:2723:53LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Havant23:3623:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4723:47
Bosham23:5023:50
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Littlehampton00:15
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 20th March
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:4006:05BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Hilsea05:4005:40
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Havant05:4705:48
Warblington05:5005:50
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56
Nutbourne05:5905:59
Bosham06:0206:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05
Brighton07:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour05:5906:23Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:47
Hilsea05:5905:59
Bedhampton06:0406:04
Havant06:0606:07
Emsworth06:1106:11
Southbourne06:1406:15
Bosham06:1906:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2306:23
Three Bridges07:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour06:5807:23HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:46
Hilsea06:5806:58
Bedhampton07:0307:03
Havant07:0507:06
Warblington07:0807:08
Emsworth07:1107:11
Southbourne07:1407:14
Nutbourne07:1607:16
Bosham07:2007:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2307:23
Horsham08:05
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernPortsmouth Harbour09:0409:32LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
Hilsea09:0309:04
Bedhampton09:1209:12
Havant09:1409:15
Warblington09:1709:17
Emsworth09:2009:20
Southbourne09:2309:23
Nutbourne09:2509:25
Bosham09:2909:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3209:32
Littlehampton09:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Other Fishbourne (Sussex) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us