desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hall Road to Bootle New Strand

Fri 2018-09-21 13:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hall Road to Bootle New Strand
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailSouthport15:35115:451Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:13
Hall Road15:3515:35
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45
Hunts Cross16:17
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:50116:001Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:28
Hall Road15:5015:50
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00
Hunts Cross16:32
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport17:50118:001Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:28
Hall Road17:5017:50
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5217:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55
Seaforth & Litherland17:5717:57
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00
Hunts Cross18:32
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport18:20118:301Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:58
Hall Road18:2018:20
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30
Hunts Cross19:02
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:05119:151Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:43
Hall Road19:0519:05
Blundellsands & Crosby19:0719:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Seaforth & Litherland19:1219:12
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15
Hunts Cross19:47
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:20119:301Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:58
Hall Road19:2019:20
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2219:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Seaforth & Litherland19:2719:27
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30
Hunts Cross20:02
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:35119:451Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:13
Hall Road19:3519:35
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45
Hunts Cross20:17
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:20123:301Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:58
Hall Road23:2023:20
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30
Hunts Cross00:02
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Hall Road timetables
None
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..