desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlington to Three Bridges

Tue 2018-09-25 21:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlington to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
ThameslinkBedford21:34123:095BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34
Leagrave21:3921:39
Luton21:4221:43
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46
Harpenden21:5221:52
St Albans City21:5721:57
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20
Farringdon22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
London Blackfriars22:2822:29
London Bridge22:3422:35
East Croydon22:4822:49
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05
Three Bridges23:0923:10
Brighton23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford22:04123:393BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04
Leagrave22:0922:09
Luton22:1222:13
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16
Harpenden22:2222:22
St Albans City22:2722:27
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50
Farringdon22:5422:54
City Thameslink22:5622:56
London Blackfriars22:5822:59
London Bridge23:0423:05
East Croydon23:1823:19
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35
Three Bridges23:3923:40
Brighton00:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford23:00100:542Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford22:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00
Leagrave23:0523:05
Luton23:0923:10
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13
Harpenden23:1823:18
St Albans City23:2423:25
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51
Farringdon23:5523:56
London Blackfriars23:5900:01
East Croydon00:2900:30
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49
Three Bridges00:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 26th September
ThameslinkBedford00:30102:361Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford00:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30
Leagrave00:3500:35
Luton00:3900:40
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43
Harpenden00:4800:48
St Albans City00:5400:55
Radlett01:0001:00
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04
Mill Hill Broadway01:0701:08
Hendon01:1101:11
Cricklewood01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1901:20
Kentish Town01:2401:24
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32
London Blackfriars01:3901:40
East Croydon02:0602:07
Purley02:1202:13
Horley02:2602:26
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31
Three Bridges02:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford01:30103:361Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford01:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:3001:30
Leagrave01:3501:35
Luton01:3901:40
Luton Airport Parkway01:4201:43
Harpenden01:4801:48
St Albans City01:5401:55
Radlett02:0002:00
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0402:04
Mill Hill Broadway02:0702:08
Hendon02:1102:11
Cricklewood02:1502:16
West Hampstead Thameslink02:1902:20
Kentish Town02:2402:24
London St Pancras Ll02:3102:32
London Blackfriars02:3902:40
East Croydon03:0603:07
Purley03:1203:13
Horley03:2603:26
Gatwick Airport03:3003:31
Three Bridges03:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford02:30104:402Three BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30
Leagrave02:3502:35
Luton02:3902:40
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43
Harpenden02:4802:48
St Albans City02:5402:55
Radlett03:0003:00
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08
Hendon03:1103:11
Cricklewood03:1503:16
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20
Kentish Town03:2403:24
London St Pancras Ll03:3103:32
London Blackfriars03:3903:40
East Croydon04:0604:07
Purley04:1204:13
Horley04:2604:26
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35
Three Bridges04:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlington and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Harlington timetables
None
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..