desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlington to Haywards Heath

Thu 2018-12-13 17:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlington to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
ThameslinkBedford18:01119:521BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:46
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01
Leagrave18:0618:06
Luton18:0918:12
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15
Harpenden18:2018:20
St Albans City18:2518:26
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50
Farringdon18:5418:54
City Thameslink18:5618:56
London Blackfriars18:5818:59
London Bridge19:0419:05
East Croydon19:1919:20
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36
Three Bridges19:4019:41
Balcombe19:4719:47
Haywards Heath19:5219:54
Brighton20:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:31120:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3118:31
Leagrave18:3618:36
Luton18:3918:42
Luton Airport Parkway18:4418:45
Harpenden18:5018:50
St Albans City18:5518:56
London St Pancras Ll19:1919:20
Farringdon19:2419:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
London Blackfriars19:2819:29
London Bridge19:3419:35
East Croydon19:4819:49
Gatwick Airport20:0420:05
Three Bridges20:0920:10
Balcombe20:1620:16
Haywards Heath20:2120:24
Brighton20:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:01120:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:46
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0119:01
Leagrave19:0619:06
Luton19:0919:12
Luton Airport Parkway19:1419:15
Harpenden19:2019:21
St Albans City19:2619:27
West Hampstead Thameslink19:3919:39
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
Farringdon19:5519:55
City Thameslink19:5719:57
London Blackfriars19:5920:00
London Bridge20:0520:06
East Croydon20:1920:19
Gatwick Airport20:3420:35
Three Bridges20:3920:40
Balcombe20:4620:46
Haywards Heath20:5120:54
Brighton21:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:31121:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3119:31
Leagrave19:3619:36
Luton19:3919:42
Luton Airport Parkway19:4419:45
Harpenden19:5019:52
St Albans City19:5719:57
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20
Farringdon20:2420:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
London Blackfriars20:2820:29
London Bridge20:3420:35
East Croydon20:4820:49
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05
Three Bridges21:0921:10
Balcombe21:1621:16
Haywards Heath21:2121:24
Brighton21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:03121:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0320:03
Leagrave20:0820:08
Luton20:1320:14
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16
Harpenden20:2220:22
St Albans City20:2720:27
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50
Farringdon20:5420:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
London Blackfriars20:5820:59
London Bridge21:0421:05
East Croydon21:1821:19
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35
Three Bridges21:3921:40
Balcombe21:4621:46
Haywards Heath21:5121:54
Brighton22:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford20:33122:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33
Leagrave20:3820:38
Luton20:4120:43
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46
Harpenden20:5120:52
St Albans City20:5720:57
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20
Farringdon21:2421:24
City Thameslink21:2621:26
London Blackfriars21:2821:29
London Bridge21:3421:35
East Croydon21:4821:49
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05
Three Bridges22:0922:10
Balcombe22:1622:16
Haywards Heath22:2122:26
Brighton22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:04122:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford20:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04
Leagrave21:0921:09
Luton21:1221:13
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16
Harpenden21:2221:22
St Albans City21:2721:27
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
Farringdon21:5521:55
City Thameslink21:5721:57
London Blackfriars21:5922:00
London Bridge22:0522:06
East Croydon22:1922:19
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35
Three Bridges22:3922:40
Balcombe22:4622:46
Haywards Heath22:5122:54
Brighton23:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford21:34123:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford21:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34
Leagrave21:3921:39
Luton21:4221:43
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46
Harpenden21:5221:52
St Albans City21:5721:57
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20
Farringdon22:2422:24
City Thameslink22:2622:26
London Blackfriars22:2822:29
London Bridge22:3422:35
East Croydon22:4822:49
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05
Three Bridges23:0923:10
Balcombe23:1623:16
Haywards Heath23:2123:24
Brighton23:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlington and Haywards Heath stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Harlington timetables
None
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..