desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlington to Haywards Heath

Tue 2019-03-26 00:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlington to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ThameslinkBedford03:08105:132BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford02:53
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08
Leagrave03:1303:13
Luton03:1703:18
Luton Airport Parkway03:2003:21
Harpenden03:2603:26
St Albans City03:3203:33
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02
London Blackfriars04:0904:10
East Croydon04:3704:38
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58
Three Bridges05:0305:04
Haywards Heath05:1305:14
Brighton05:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford03:25105:472BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:10
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25
Leagrave03:3003:30
Luton03:3403:35
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38
Harpenden03:4303:43
St Albans City03:4903:50
Radlett03:5503:55
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03
Hendon04:0604:06
Cricklewood04:1004:11
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15
Kentish Town04:1904:19
London St Pancras Ll04:2504:32
London Blackfriars04:3904:40
East Croydon05:0605:07
Purley05:1305:14
Horley05:2705:27
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32
Three Bridges05:3605:38
Haywards Heath05:4705:48
Brighton06:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:00106:052BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford03:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00
Leagrave04:0504:05
Luton04:0904:10
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13
Harpenden04:1804:18
St Albans City04:2404:25
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:51
Farringdon04:5504:56
City Thameslink04:5704:58
London Blackfriars05:0005:01
East Croydon05:2705:28
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48
Three Bridges05:5305:54
Balcombe06:0006:00
Haywards Heath06:0506:06
Brighton06:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:28106:212BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:13
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28
Leagrave04:3304:33
Luton04:3704:38
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41
Harpenden04:4604:46
St Albans City04:5204:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20
Farringdon05:2405:24
City Thameslink05:2605:26
London Blackfriars05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3405:35
East Croydon05:4805:49
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05
Three Bridges06:0906:10
Balcombe06:1606:16
Haywards Heath06:2106:22
Brighton06:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford04:58106:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford04:43
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58
Leagrave05:0305:03
Luton05:0705:08
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11
Harpenden05:1605:16
St Albans City05:2205:23
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50
Farringdon05:5405:54
City Thameslink05:5605:56
London Blackfriars05:5805:59
London Bridge06:0406:05
East Croydon06:1806:19
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35
Three Bridges06:3906:40
Balcombe06:4606:46
Haywards Heath06:5106:54
Brighton07:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford05:30107:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:15
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30
Leagrave05:3505:35
Luton05:3905:40
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43
Harpenden05:4805:48
St Albans City05:5505:55
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20
Farringdon06:2406:24
City Thameslink06:2606:26
London Blackfriars06:2806:29
London Bridge06:3406:35
East Croydon06:4806:49
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05
Three Bridges07:0907:10
Balcombe07:1607:16
Haywards Heath07:2107:24
Brighton07:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:03307:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford05:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03
Leagrave06:0806:08
Luton06:1106:12
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:15
Harpenden06:2006:21
St Albans City06:2606:27
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50
Farringdon06:5406:54
City Thameslink06:5606:56
London Blackfriars06:5806:59
London Bridge07:0407:05
East Croydon07:1807:19
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35
Three Bridges07:3907:40
Balcombe07:4607:46
Haywards Heath07:5107:54
Brighton08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford06:33108:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford06:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33
Leagrave06:3806:38
Luton06:4106:42
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45
Harpenden06:5106:51
St Albans City06:5606:57
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20
Farringdon07:2407:24
City Thameslink07:2607:26
London Blackfriars07:2807:29
London Bridge07:3407:35
East Croydon07:4807:49
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05
Three Bridges08:0908:10
Balcombe08:1608:16
Haywards Heath08:2108:24
Brighton08:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlington and Haywards Heath stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Harlington timetables
None
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..