desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlington to Haywards Heath

Wed 2018-09-26 09:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlington to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
ThameslinkBedford10:03111:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford09:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0310:03
Leagrave10:0810:08
Luton10:1110:12
Luton Airport Parkway10:1510:15
Harpenden10:2110:22
St Albans City10:2710:27
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3910:39
London St Pancras Ll10:4910:50
Farringdon10:5410:54
City Thameslink10:5610:56
London Blackfriars10:5810:59
London Bridge11:0411:05
East Croydon11:1811:19
Gatwick Airport11:3411:35
Three Bridges11:3911:40
Balcombe11:4611:46
Haywards Heath11:5111:54
Brighton12:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford10:34112:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34
Leagrave10:3910:39
Luton10:4210:43
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46
Harpenden10:5210:52
St Albans City10:5710:57
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20
Farringdon11:2411:24
City Thameslink11:2611:26
London Blackfriars11:2811:29
London Bridge11:3411:35
East Croydon11:4811:49
Gatwick Airport12:0412:05
Three Bridges12:0912:10
Balcombe12:1612:16
Haywards Heath12:2112:24
Brighton12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford11:04112:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford10:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04
Leagrave11:0911:09
Luton11:1211:13
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16
Harpenden11:2211:22
St Albans City11:2711:27
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50
Farringdon11:5411:54
City Thameslink11:5611:56
London Blackfriars11:5811:59
London Bridge12:0412:05
East Croydon12:1812:19
Gatwick Airport12:3412:35
Three Bridges12:3912:40
Balcombe12:4612:46
Haywards Heath12:5112:54
Brighton13:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:04113:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford11:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0412:04
Leagrave12:0912:09
Luton12:1212:13
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16
Harpenden12:2212:22
St Albans City12:2712:27
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50
Farringdon12:5412:54
City Thameslink12:5612:56
London Blackfriars12:5812:59
London Bridge13:0413:05
East Croydon13:1813:19
Gatwick Airport13:3413:35
Three Bridges13:3913:40
Balcombe13:4613:46
Haywards Heath13:5113:54
Brighton14:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford12:34114:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34
Leagrave12:3912:39
Luton12:4212:43
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46
Harpenden12:5212:52
St Albans City12:5712:57
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20
Farringdon13:2413:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26
London Blackfriars13:2813:29
London Bridge13:3413:35
East Croydon13:4813:49
Gatwick Airport14:0414:05
Three Bridges14:0914:10
Balcombe14:1614:16
Haywards Heath14:2114:24
Brighton14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:04114:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford12:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04
Leagrave13:0913:09
Luton13:1213:13
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16
Harpenden13:2213:22
St Albans City13:2713:27
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50
Farringdon13:5413:54
City Thameslink13:5613:56
London Blackfriars13:5813:59
London Bridge14:0414:05
East Croydon14:1814:19
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35
Three Bridges14:3914:40
Balcombe14:4614:46
Haywards Heath14:5114:54
Brighton15:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford13:34115:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:19
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34
Leagrave13:3913:39
Luton13:4213:43
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46
Harpenden13:5113:51
St Albans City13:5713:57
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20
Farringdon14:2414:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
London Blackfriars14:2814:29
London Bridge14:3414:35
East Croydon14:4814:49
Gatwick Airport15:0415:05
Three Bridges15:0915:10
Balcombe15:1615:16
Haywards Heath15:2115:24
Brighton15:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford14:04115:511BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford13:49
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04
Leagrave14:0914:09
Luton14:1214:13
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16
Harpenden14:2214:22
St Albans City14:2714:27
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39
London St Pancras Ll14:4914:50
Farringdon14:5414:54
City Thameslink14:5614:56
London Blackfriars14:5814:59
London Bridge15:0415:05
East Croydon15:1815:19
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35
Three Bridges15:3915:40
Balcombe15:4615:46
Haywards Heath15:5115:54
Brighton16:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlington and Haywards Heath stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Harlington timetables
None
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..