desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harlington to Haywards Heath

Sun 2018-06-24 15:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Harlington to Haywards Heath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
ThameslinkBedford16:06117:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford15:51
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0616:06
Leagrave16:1116:11
Luton16:1416:16
Luton Airport Parkway16:1816:19
Harpenden16:2416:24
St Albans City16:3016:30
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4516:45
London St Pancras Ll16:5516:56
Farringdon17:0017:00
London Blackfriars17:0417:05
London Bridge17:1017:11
East Croydon17:2417:25
Gatwick Airport17:3917:40
Three Bridges17:4417:45
Haywards Heath17:5417:55
Brighton18:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford16:36118:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:21
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3616:36
Leagrave16:4116:41
Luton16:4416:46
Luton Airport Parkway16:4816:49
Harpenden16:5416:54
St Albans City17:0017:00
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1517:15
London St Pancras Ll17:2517:26
Farringdon17:3017:30
London Blackfriars17:3417:35
London Bridge17:4017:41
East Croydon17:5417:55
Gatwick Airport18:0918:10
Three Bridges18:1418:15
Balcombe18:2118:21
Haywards Heath18:2618:27
Brighton18:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:06118:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:51
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0617:06
Leagrave17:1117:11
Luton17:1417:16
Luton Airport Parkway17:1817:19
Harpenden17:2417:24
St Albans City17:3017:30
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4517:45
London St Pancras Ll17:5517:56
Farringdon18:0018:00
London Blackfriars18:0418:05
London Bridge18:1018:11
East Croydon18:2418:25
Gatwick Airport18:3918:40
Three Bridges18:4418:45
Haywards Heath18:5418:55
Brighton19:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford17:36119:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:21
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36
Leagrave17:4117:41
Luton17:4417:46
Luton Airport Parkway17:4817:49
Harpenden17:5417:54
St Albans City18:0018:00
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1518:15
London St Pancras Ll18:2518:26
Farringdon18:3018:30
London Blackfriars18:3418:35
London Bridge18:4018:41
East Croydon18:5418:55
Gatwick Airport19:0919:10
Three Bridges19:1419:15
Balcombe19:2119:21
Haywards Heath19:2619:27
Brighton19:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:06119:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford17:51
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0618:06
Leagrave18:1118:11
Luton18:1418:16
Luton Airport Parkway18:1818:19
Harpenden18:2418:24
St Albans City18:3018:30
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4518:45
London St Pancras Ll18:5518:56
Farringdon19:0019:00
London Blackfriars19:0419:05
London Bridge19:1019:11
East Croydon19:2419:25
Gatwick Airport19:3919:40
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Haywards Heath19:5419:55
Brighton20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:36120:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:21
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3618:36
Leagrave18:4118:41
Luton18:4418:46
Luton Airport Parkway18:4818:49
Harpenden18:5418:54
St Albans City19:0019:00
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1519:15
London St Pancras Ll19:2519:26
Farringdon19:3019:30
London Blackfriars19:3419:35
London Bridge19:4019:41
East Croydon19:5419:55
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10
Three Bridges20:1420:15
Balcombe20:2120:21
Haywards Heath20:2620:27
Brighton20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:06120:542BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford18:51
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0619:06
Leagrave19:1119:11
Luton19:1419:16
Luton Airport Parkway19:1819:19
Harpenden19:2419:24
St Albans City19:3019:30
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4519:45
London St Pancras Ll19:5519:56
Farringdon20:0020:00
London Blackfriars20:0420:05
London Bridge20:1020:11
East Croydon20:2420:25
Gatwick Airport20:3920:40
Three Bridges20:4420:45
Haywards Heath20:5420:55
Brighton21:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford19:36121:262BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford19:21
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3619:36
Leagrave19:4119:41
Luton19:4419:46
Luton Airport Parkway19:4819:49
Harpenden19:5419:54
St Albans City20:0020:00
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1520:15
London St Pancras Ll20:2520:26
Farringdon20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:3420:35
London Bridge20:4020:41
East Croydon20:5420:55
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10
Three Bridges21:1421:15
Balcombe21:2121:21
Haywards Heath21:2621:27
Brighton21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Harlington and Haywards Heath stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Harlington timetables
None
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..