desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hykeham to Rolleston

Sat 2019-02-16 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hykeham to Rolleston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
East Midlands TrainsLincoln08:5509:35NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln08:47
Hykeham08:5508:55
Swinderby09:0109:01
Collingham09:0609:06
Newark North Gate09:1509:19
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Rolleston09:3509:35
Nottingham10:08
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln11:1811:48NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln11:10
Hykeham11:1811:18
Swinderby11:2411:24
Collingham11:2911:29
Newark Castle11:4111:42
Rolleston11:4811:48
Nottingham12:21
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln14:2514:55NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln14:17
Hykeham14:2514:25
Swinderby14:3114:31
Collingham14:3614:36
Newark Castle14:4714:49
Rolleston14:5514:55
Nottingham15:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:2316:52NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:15
Hykeham16:2316:23
Swinderby16:2916:29
Collingham16:3416:34
Newark Castle16:4516:46
Rolleston16:5216:53
Nottingham17:26
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:1318:40NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:05
Hykeham18:1318:13
Swinderby18:1918:19
Collingham18:2318:23
Newark Castle18:3418:34
Rolleston18:4018:40
Nottingham19:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln22:1822:45NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:10
Hykeham22:1822:18
Swinderby22:2422:24
Collingham22:2822:28
Newark Castle22:3822:39
Rolleston22:4522:45
Nottingham23:16
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Hykeham timetables
None
Other Rolleston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..