desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hykeham to Carlton

Sun 2018-12-16 04:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hykeham to Carlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
East Midlands TrainsLincoln08:5509:56NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln08:47
Hykeham08:5508:55
Swinderby09:0109:01
Collingham09:0609:06
Newark North Gate09:1509:19
Newark Castle09:2809:29
Rolleston09:3509:35
Fiskerton09:3709:38
Bleasby09:4109:41
Thurgarton09:4409:44
Lowdham09:4809:49
Burton Joyce09:5309:53
Carlton09:5609:57
Nottingham10:08
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln11:1812:10NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln11:10
Hykeham11:1811:18
Swinderby11:2411:24
Collingham11:2911:29
Newark Castle11:4111:42
Rolleston11:4811:48
Fiskerton11:5011:51
Bleasby11:5411:54
Thurgarton11:5711:58
Lowdham12:0212:02
Burton Joyce12:0612:06
Carlton12:1012:10
Nottingham12:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln14:2515:16NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln14:17
Hykeham14:2514:25
Swinderby14:3114:31
Collingham14:3614:36
Newark Castle14:4714:49
Rolleston14:5514:55
Fiskerton14:5714:57
Bleasby15:0115:01
Thurgarton15:0415:04
Lowdham15:0815:09
Burton Joyce15:1315:13
Carlton15:1615:17
Nottingham15:28
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:2317:14NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln16:15
Hykeham16:2316:23
Swinderby16:2916:29
Collingham16:3416:34
Newark Castle16:4516:46
Rolleston16:5216:53
Fiskerton16:5516:55
Bleasby16:5816:59
Thurgarton17:0217:02
Lowdham17:0617:06
Burton Joyce17:1017:10
Carlton17:1417:14
Nottingham17:26
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:1319:01NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln18:05
Hykeham18:1318:13
Swinderby18:1918:19
Collingham18:2318:23
Newark Castle18:3418:34
Rolleston18:4018:40
Fiskerton18:4218:42
Bleasby18:4618:46
Thurgarton18:4918:49
Lowdham18:5318:53
Burton Joyce18:5718:57
Carlton19:0119:01
Nottingham19:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln22:1823:05NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln22:10
Hykeham22:1822:18
Swinderby22:2422:24
Collingham22:2822:28
Newark Castle22:3822:39
Rolleston22:4522:45
Fiskerton22:4722:47
Bleasby22:5022:50
Thurgarton22:5322:53
Lowdham22:5722:58
Burton Joyce23:0223:02
Carlton23:0523:05
Nottingham23:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
East Midlands TrainsLincoln05:3406:38NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4505:45
Newark North Gate05:5605:59
Newark Castle06:0806:09
Rolleston06:1506:15
Fiskerton06:1706:18
Bleasby06:2106:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:30
Burton Joyce06:3406:34
Carlton06:3806:38
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:4217:23LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4216:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5316:53
Newark Castle17:0417:05
Lowdham17:1717:17
Carlton17:2317:23
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Hykeham timetables
None
Other Carlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..