desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hykeham to Carlton

Mon 2019-05-20 14:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hykeham to Carlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:4217:22LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4116:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5216:53
Newark Castle17:0417:04
Lowdham17:1617:16
Carlton17:2217:23
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln17:3418:22LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3317:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4417:45
Newark Castle17:5517:56
Rolleston18:0218:02
Fiskerton18:0418:04
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:15
Burton Joyce18:1918:19
Carlton18:2218:22
Leicester19:23
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln18:4219:23LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Hykeham18:4218:42
Collingham18:5218:52
Newark Castle19:0319:03
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Carlton19:2319:23
Leicester20:22
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln20:3821:17NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln20:31
Hykeham20:3820:38
Collingham20:4820:48
Newark Castle20:5720:58
Fiskerton21:0421:04
Lowdham21:1121:11
Carlton21:1721:17
Nottingham21:27
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln21:4922:31NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Hykeham21:4821:49
Collingham21:5721:58
Newark Castle22:0722:07
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln22:3423:18NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Hykeham22:3322:34
Swinderby22:4022:40
Collingham22:4422:45
Newark Castle22:5422:54
Fiskerton23:0123:01
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:10
Burton Joyce23:1423:14
Carlton23:1823:18
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands TrainsLincoln05:3406:37NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Hykeham05:3305:34
Swinderby05:4005:40
Collingham05:4405:45
Newark North Gate05:5505:59
Newark Castle06:0806:08
Rolleston06:1406:15
Fiskerton06:1706:17
Bleasby06:2106:21
Thurgarton06:2406:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsLincoln16:4217:22LeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln16:34
Hykeham16:4116:42
Swinderby16:4816:48
Collingham16:5216:53
Newark Castle17:0417:04
Lowdham17:1617:16
Carlton17:2217:23
Leicester18:23
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Hykeham timetables
None
Other Carlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..