desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hitchin to Drayton Park

Thu 2017-12-14 05:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hitchin to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City05:49106:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Hitchin05:4805:49
Stevenage05:5405:55
Watton-At-Stone06:0106:01
Hertford North06:0806:08
Bayford06:1306:13
Cuffley06:1706:17
Crews Hill06:2006:20
Gordon Hill06:2306:24
Enfield Chase06:2606:26
Winchmore Hill06:2906:30
Palmers Green06:3206:33
Bowes Park06:3506:35
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:26107:17MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City06:21
Hitchin06:2506:26
Stevenage06:3106:32
Watton-At-Stone06:3806:38
Hertford North06:4506:45
Cuffley06:5306:53
Gordon Hill06:5706:58
Enfield Chase07:0007:00
Winchmore Hill07:0307:04
Palmers Green07:0607:07
Finsbury Park07:1407:15
Drayton Park07:1707:17
Moorgate07:29
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City09:26110:33MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City09:21
Hitchin09:2509:26
Stevenage09:3109:32
Watton-At-Stone09:3809:38
Hertford North09:4509:54
Bayford09:5809:58
Cuffley10:0310:03
Crews Hill10:0610:06
Gordon Hill10:0910:09
Enfield Chase10:1110:11
Grange Park10:1310:13
Winchmore Hill10:1510:15
Palmers Green10:1810:18
Bowes Park10:2010:20
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23
Hornsey10:2610:26
Harringay10:2810:28
Finsbury Park10:3010:31
Drayton Park10:3310:33
Moorgate10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City10:54111:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City10:49
Hitchin10:5310:54
Stevenage10:5911:00
Watton-At-Stone11:0711:07
Hertford North11:1311:14
Bayford11:1811:18
Cuffley11:2311:23
Crews Hill11:2611:26
Gordon Hill11:2911:29
Enfield Chase11:3111:31
Grange Park11:3311:33
Winchmore Hill11:3511:35
Palmers Green11:3811:38
Bowes Park11:4011:40
Alexandra Palace11:4311:43
Hornsey11:4611:46
Harringay11:4811:48
Finsbury Park11:5011:51
Drayton Park11:5311:53
Moorgate12:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City11:54112:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City11:49
Hitchin11:5311:54
Stevenage11:5912:00
Watton-At-Stone12:0712:07
Hertford North12:1312:14
Bayford12:1812:18
Cuffley12:2312:23
Crews Hill12:2612:26
Gordon Hill12:2912:29
Enfield Chase12:3112:31
Grange Park12:3312:33
Winchmore Hill12:3512:35
Palmers Green12:3812:38
Bowes Park12:4012:40
Alexandra Palace12:4312:43
Hornsey12:4612:46
Harringay12:4812:48
Finsbury Park12:5012:51
Drayton Park12:5312:53
Moorgate13:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City12:54113:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City12:49
Hitchin12:5312:54
Stevenage12:5913:00
Watton-At-Stone13:0713:07
Hertford North13:1313:14
Bayford13:1813:18
Cuffley13:2313:23
Crews Hill13:2613:26
Gordon Hill13:2913:29
Enfield Chase13:3113:31
Grange Park13:3313:33
Winchmore Hill13:3513:35
Palmers Green13:3813:38
Bowes Park13:4013:40
Alexandra Palace13:4313:43
Hornsey13:4613:46
Harringay13:4813:48
Finsbury Park13:5013:51
Drayton Park13:5313:53
Moorgate14:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City13:54114:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City13:49
Hitchin13:5313:54
Stevenage13:5914:00
Watton-At-Stone14:0714:07
Hertford North14:1314:14
Bayford14:1814:18
Cuffley14:2314:23
Crews Hill14:2614:26
Gordon Hill14:2914:29
Enfield Chase14:3114:31
Grange Park14:3314:33
Winchmore Hill14:3514:35
Palmers Green14:3814:38
Bowes Park14:4014:40
Alexandra Palace14:4314:43
Hornsey14:4614:46
Harringay14:4814:48
Finsbury Park14:5014:51
Drayton Park14:5314:53
Moorgate15:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City14:54115:53MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City14:49
Hitchin14:5314:54
Stevenage14:5915:00
Watton-At-Stone15:0715:07
Hertford North15:1315:14
Bayford15:1815:18
Cuffley15:2315:23
Crews Hill15:2615:26
Gordon Hill15:2915:29
Enfield Chase15:3115:31
Grange Park15:3315:33
Winchmore Hill15:3515:35
Palmers Green15:3815:38
Bowes Park15:4015:40
Alexandra Palace15:4315:43
Hornsey15:4615:46
Harringay15:4815:48
Finsbury Park15:5015:51
Drayton Park15:5315:53
Moorgate16:05
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us