desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hitchin to Crawley

Thu 2018-07-19 20:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hitchin to Crawley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ThameslinkPeterborough20:41122:23HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:54
Hitchin20:4120:41
Stevenage20:4620:47
Finsbury Park21:0721:08
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15
Farringdon21:1921:19
City Thameslink21:2121:21
London Blackfriars21:2321:24
London Bridge21:2921:30
East Croydon21:4421:46
Coulsdon South21:5221:53
Merstham21:5821:58
Redhill22:0222:03
Horley22:0922:09
Gatwick Airport22:1222:14
Three Bridges22:1922:20
Crawley22:2322:24
Horsham22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough21:41123:23HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough20:54
Hitchin21:4121:41
Stevenage21:4621:47
Finsbury Park22:0622:07
London St Pancras Ll22:1422:15
Farringdon22:1922:19
City Thameslink22:2122:21
London Blackfriars22:2322:24
London Bridge22:2922:30
East Croydon22:4422:46
Coulsdon South22:5222:53
Merstham22:5822:58
Redhill23:0223:03
Horley23:0923:09
Gatwick Airport23:1223:14
Three Bridges23:1923:20
Crawley23:2323:24
Horsham23:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough22:11123:53HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough21:24
Hitchin22:1122:11
Stevenage22:1622:17
Finsbury Park22:3622:37
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45
Farringdon22:4922:49
City Thameslink22:5122:51
London Blackfriars22:5322:54
London Bridge22:5923:00
East Croydon23:1423:16
Coulsdon South23:2223:23
Merstham23:2823:28
Redhill23:3223:33
Horley23:3923:39
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42
Three Bridges23:4723:49
Crawley23:5323:53
Horsham00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough22:41100:23HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough21:54
Hitchin22:4122:41
Stevenage22:4622:47
Finsbury Park23:0623:07
London St Pancras Ll23:1423:15
Farringdon23:1923:19
London Blackfriars23:2323:24
London Bridge23:2923:30
East Croydon23:4423:46
Redhill23:5923:59
Earlswood (Surrey)00:0200:02
Salfords (Surrey)00:0500:05
Horley00:0900:09
Gatwick Airport00:1200:14
Three Bridges00:1900:20
Crawley00:2300:24
Horsham00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ThameslinkPeterborough05:07107:00HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:20
Hitchin05:0705:07
Stevenage05:1205:13
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22
Finsbury Park05:3505:37
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45
Farringdon05:4905:49
City Thameslink05:5105:51
London Blackfriars05:5305:54
London Bridge05:5906:00
Norwood Junction06:1206:12
East Croydon06:1606:16
Purley06:2206:23
Coulsdon South06:2606:27
Merstham06:3206:32
Redhill06:3606:37
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43
Horley06:4606:46
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51
Three Bridges06:5606:57
Crawley07:0007:01
Horsham07:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough05:41107:30HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough04:54
Hitchin05:4105:41
Stevenage05:4605:47
Finsbury Park06:0706:08
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15
Farringdon06:1906:19
City Thameslink06:2106:21
London Blackfriars06:2306:24
London Bridge06:2906:30
Norwood Junction06:4206:42
East Croydon06:4606:46
Purley06:5306:53
Coulsdon South06:5706:57
Merstham07:0207:02
Redhill07:0607:07
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13
Horley07:1607:16
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21
Three Bridges07:2607:27
Crawley07:3007:31
Horsham07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough06:11107:56HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough05:24
Hitchin06:1106:11
Stevenage06:1606:17
Finsbury Park06:3706:38
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45
Farringdon06:4906:49
City Thameslink06:5106:51
London Blackfriars06:5306:54
London Bridge06:5907:00
Norwood Junction07:1207:12
East Croydon07:1607:16
Coulsdon South07:2407:24
Merstham07:2907:29
Redhill07:3307:34
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40
Horley07:4307:43
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47
Three Bridges07:5207:53
Crawley07:5607:57
Horsham08:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkPeterborough07:11108:56HorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough06:24
Hitchin07:1107:11
Stevenage07:1607:17
Finsbury Park07:3707:38
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45
Farringdon07:4907:49
City Thameslink07:5107:51
London Blackfriars07:5307:54
London Bridge07:5908:00
Norwood Junction08:1208:12
East Croydon08:1608:16
Coulsdon South08:2508:25
Merstham08:3108:31
Redhill08:3508:36
Horley08:4208:42
Gatwick Airport08:4508:46
Three Bridges08:5108:52
Crawley08:5608:56
Horsham09:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Hitchin and Crawley stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Hitchin and Crawley stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Hitchin timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Crawley timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..