desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel

Wed 2020-01-15 07:20

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:2010:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:3412:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5309:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Newton Abbot10:4510:46
Totnes10:5911:00
Ivybridge11:1511:15
Plymouth11:2911:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:3417:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34
Bridgwater14:4114:42
Taunton14:5314:54
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25
Newton Abbot15:4515:46
Totnes15:5915:59
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:4022:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Bridgwater19:4719:48
Taunton19:5920:00
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1421:14
Ivybridge21:2921:30
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 16th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:0109:012PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:26
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01
Bridgwater06:0806:09
Taunton06:2006:21
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57
Starcross07:0507:05
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10
Dawlish07:1307:14
Teignmouth07:1807:19
Newton Abbot07:2507:26
Totnes07:3907:39
Ivybridge07:5407:55
Plymouth08:1108:17
Devonport08:2008:21
Saltash08:2708:27
St Germans08:3308:34
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Lostwithiel09:0109:02
Penzance10:11
Journey Time:
3 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads07:2010:042PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:44
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20
Bridgwater07:2707:27
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10
Newton Abbot08:3108:33
Totnes08:4608:46
Ivybridge09:0109:02
Plymouth09:1609:21
Saltash09:3009:30
St Germans09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:48
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:3412:292PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:00
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34
Bridgwater09:4109:42
Taunton09:5309:54
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25
Newton Abbot10:4510:46
Totnes10:5911:00
Ivybridge11:1511:15
Plymouth11:2911:46
Saltash11:5411:55
St Germans12:0112:01
Liskeard12:1212:13
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24
Lostwithiel12:2912:29
Penzance13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central14:3417:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:00
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34
Bridgwater14:4114:42
Taunton14:5314:54
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25
Newton Abbot15:4515:46
Totnes15:5915:59
Ivybridge16:1416:15
Plymouth16:2916:47
Saltash16:5616:56
St Germans17:0217:03
Liskeard17:1417:14
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26
Lostwithiel17:3017:31
Penzance18:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central19:4022:302PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central18:00
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40
Bridgwater19:4719:48
Taunton19:5920:00
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40
Newton Abbot21:0021:01
Totnes21:1421:14
Ivybridge21:2921:30
Plymouth21:4421:47
Saltash21:5621:56
St Germans22:0222:03
Liskeard22:1422:14
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26
Lostwithiel22:3022:31
Penzance23:40
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Highbridge & Burnham (HIG)
DeparturesHIG to LOSArrivalsLOS to HIG
Lostwithiel (LOS)
DeparturesLOS to HIGArrivalsHIG to LOS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Highbridge & Burnham Railway StationLostwithiel Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Highbridge & Burnham and Lostwithiel stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Highbridge & Burnham and Lostwithiel stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Lostwithiel timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..