desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Richmond

Wed 2019-01-23 15:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Richmond
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:15717:013Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)15:59
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1416:15
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:1716:17
Camden Road16:2016:20
Kentish Town West16:2316:23
Gospel Oak16:2516:25
Hampstead Heath16:2716:27
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2916:29
West Hampstead16:3116:31
Brondesbury16:3316:33
Brondesbury Park16:3416:34
Kensal Rise16:3616:36
Willesden Junction16:4116:42
Acton Central16:4616:47
South Acton16:4916:49
Gunnersbury16:5216:52
Kew Gardens16:5516:55
Richmond (London)17:01
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:27717:134Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:13
Highbury & Islington Nll16:2716:27
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:2916:29
Camden Road16:3216:32
Kentish Town West16:3516:35
Gospel Oak16:3716:37
Hampstead Heath16:3916:39
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4116:41
West Hampstead16:4316:43
Brondesbury16:4516:45
Brondesbury Park16:4616:46
Kensal Rise16:4816:48
Willesden Junction16:5316:54
Acton Central16:5916:59
South Acton17:0217:02
Gunnersbury17:0517:05
Kew Gardens17:0817:08
Richmond (London)17:13
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:38717:284Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:23
Highbury & Islington Nll16:3716:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:4016:40
Camden Road16:4316:43
Kentish Town West16:4516:45
Gospel Oak16:4916:49
Hampstead Heath16:5116:51
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5316:53
West Hampstead16:5516:55
Brondesbury16:5716:57
Brondesbury Park16:5816:58
Kensal Rise17:0017:00
Willesden Junction17:0417:05
Acton Central17:1017:10
South Acton17:1317:13
Gunnersbury17:1817:18
Kew Gardens17:2117:21
Richmond (London)17:28
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)16:51717:374Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:35
Highbury & Islington Nll16:5016:51
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:5316:53
Camden Road16:5616:56
Kentish Town West16:5916:59
Gospel Oak17:0117:01
Hampstead Heath17:0317:03
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0517:05
West Hampstead17:0717:07
Brondesbury17:0917:09
Brondesbury Park17:1017:10
Kensal Rise17:1217:12
Willesden Junction17:1717:18
Acton Central17:2317:23
South Acton17:2617:26
Gunnersbury17:2917:29
Kew Gardens17:3217:32
Richmond (London)17:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:14718:014Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)16:59
Highbury & Islington Nll17:1317:14
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:1617:16
Camden Road17:1917:19
Kentish Town West17:2117:21
Gospel Oak17:2517:25
Hampstead Heath17:2717:27
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2917:29
West Hampstead17:3117:31
Brondesbury17:3317:33
Brondesbury Park17:3417:34
Kensal Rise17:3617:36
Willesden Junction17:3917:40
Acton Central17:4517:45
South Acton17:4817:48
Gunnersbury17:5117:51
Kew Gardens17:5417:54
Richmond (London)18:01
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:28718:144Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:13
Highbury & Islington Nll17:2717:28
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3017:30
Camden Road17:3317:33
Kentish Town West17:3517:35
Gospel Oak17:3817:38
Hampstead Heath17:4017:40
Finchley Road & Frognal17:4217:42
West Hampstead17:4417:44
Brondesbury17:4617:46
Brondesbury Park17:4717:47
Kensal Rise17:4917:49
Willesden Junction17:5317:54
Acton Central17:5917:59
South Acton18:0218:02
Gunnersbury18:0618:06
Kew Gardens18:0918:09
Richmond (London)18:14
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:37718:294Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:22
Highbury & Islington Nll17:3617:37
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:3917:39
Camden Road17:4317:43
Kentish Town West17:4517:45
Gospel Oak17:4917:49
Hampstead Heath17:5217:52
Finchley Road & Frognal17:5417:54
West Hampstead17:5617:56
Brondesbury17:5717:57
Brondesbury Park17:5917:59
Kensal Rise18:0118:01
Willesden Junction18:0518:06
Acton Central18:1118:11
South Acton18:1418:14
Gunnersbury18:1818:18
Kew Gardens18:2118:21
Richmond (London)18:29
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)17:52718:374Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)17:35
Highbury & Islington Nll17:5017:52
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury17:5417:54
Camden Road17:5717:57
Kentish Town West17:5917:59
Gospel Oak18:0318:03
Hampstead Heath18:0518:05
Finchley Road & Frognal18:0718:07
West Hampstead18:0918:09
Brondesbury18:1018:10
Brondesbury Park18:1218:12
Kensal Rise18:1418:14
Willesden Junction18:1818:19
Acton Central18:2318:24
South Acton18:2618:26
Gunnersbury18:3018:30
Kew Gardens18:3318:33
Richmond (London)18:37
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Richmond timetables
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..