desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Penge West

Tue 2018-10-16 14:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Penge West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll14:17214:582West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll14:17
Canonbury14:1914:19
Dalston Junction14:2114:22
Haggerston14:2414:24
Hoxton14:2614:26
Shoreditch High Street14:2814:28
Whitechapel14:3014:31
Shadwell14:3314:33
Wapping14:3514:35
Rotherhithe14:3614:36
Canada Water14:3814:38
Surrey Quays14:4014:40
New Cross Gate14:4414:45
Brockley14:4714:47
Honor Oak Park14:5014:50
Forest Hill14:5214:52
Sydenham14:5514:56
Penge West14:5814:58
West Croydon15:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll14:32215:132West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll14:32
Canonbury14:3414:34
Dalston Junction14:3614:37
Haggerston14:3914:39
Hoxton14:4114:41
Shoreditch High Street14:4314:43
Whitechapel14:4514:46
Shadwell14:4814:48
Wapping14:5014:50
Rotherhithe14:5114:51
Canada Water14:5314:53
Surrey Quays14:5514:55
New Cross Gate14:5915:00
Brockley15:0215:02
Honor Oak Park15:0515:05
Forest Hill15:0715:07
Sydenham15:1015:11
Penge West15:1315:13
West Croydon15:27
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll14:47215:282West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll14:47
Canonbury14:4914:49
Dalston Junction14:5114:52
Haggerston14:5414:54
Hoxton14:5614:56
Shoreditch High Street14:5814:58
Whitechapel15:0015:01
Shadwell15:0315:03
Wapping15:0515:05
Rotherhithe15:0615:06
Canada Water15:0815:08
Surrey Quays15:1015:10
New Cross Gate15:1415:15
Brockley15:1715:17
Honor Oak Park15:2015:20
Forest Hill15:2215:22
Sydenham15:2515:26
Penge West15:2815:28
West Croydon15:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll15:02215:432West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll15:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Junction15:0615:07
Haggerston15:0915:09
Hoxton15:1115:11
Shoreditch High Street15:1315:13
Whitechapel15:1515:16
Shadwell15:1815:18
Wapping15:2015:20
Rotherhithe15:2115:21
Canada Water15:2315:23
Surrey Quays15:2515:25
New Cross Gate15:2915:30
Brockley15:3215:32
Honor Oak Park15:3515:35
Forest Hill15:3715:37
Sydenham15:4015:41
Penge West15:4315:43
West Croydon15:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll15:17215:582West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll15:17
Canonbury15:1915:19
Dalston Junction15:2115:22
Haggerston15:2415:24
Hoxton15:2615:26
Shoreditch High Street15:2815:28
Whitechapel15:3015:31
Shadwell15:3315:33
Wapping15:3515:35
Rotherhithe15:3615:36
Canada Water15:3815:38
Surrey Quays15:4015:40
New Cross Gate15:4415:45
Brockley15:4715:47
Honor Oak Park15:5015:50
Forest Hill15:5215:52
Sydenham15:5515:56
Penge West15:5815:58
West Croydon16:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll15:32216:132West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll15:32
Canonbury15:3415:34
Dalston Junction15:3615:37
Haggerston15:3915:39
Hoxton15:4115:41
Shoreditch High Street15:4315:43
Whitechapel15:4515:46
Shadwell15:4815:48
Wapping15:5015:50
Rotherhithe15:5115:51
Canada Water15:5315:53
Surrey Quays15:5515:55
New Cross Gate15:5916:00
Brockley16:0216:02
Honor Oak Park16:0516:05
Forest Hill16:0716:07
Sydenham16:1016:11
Penge West16:1316:13
West Croydon16:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll15:47216:282West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll15:47
Canonbury15:4915:49
Dalston Junction15:5115:52
Haggerston15:5415:54
Hoxton15:5615:56
Shoreditch High Street15:5815:58
Whitechapel16:0016:01
Shadwell16:0316:03
Wapping16:0516:05
Rotherhithe16:0616:06
Canada Water16:0816:08
Surrey Quays16:1016:10
New Cross Gate16:1416:15
Brockley16:1716:17
Honor Oak Park16:2016:20
Forest Hill16:2216:22
Sydenham16:2516:26
Penge West16:2816:28
West Croydon16:46
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll16:02216:432West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll16:02
Canonbury16:0416:04
Dalston Junction16:0616:07
Haggerston16:0916:09
Hoxton16:1116:11
Shoreditch High Street16:1316:13
Whitechapel16:1516:16
Shadwell16:1816:18
Wapping16:2016:20
Rotherhithe16:2116:21
Canada Water16:2316:23
Surrey Quays16:2516:25
New Cross Gate16:2916:30
Brockley16:3216:32
Honor Oak Park16:3516:35
Forest Hill16:3716:37
Sydenham16:4016:41
Penge West16:4316:43
West Croydon17:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Penge West stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Penge West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..