desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Penge West

Fri 2018-08-17 19:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Penge West
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:02220:432West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:02
Canonbury20:0420:04
Dalston Junction20:0620:07
Haggerston20:0920:09
Hoxton20:1120:11
Shoreditch High Street20:1320:13
Whitechapel20:1520:16
Shadwell20:1820:18
Wapping20:2020:20
Rotherhithe20:2120:21
Canada Water20:2320:23
Surrey Quays20:2520:25
New Cross Gate20:2920:30
Brockley20:3220:32
Honor Oak Park20:3520:35
Forest Hill20:3720:37
Sydenham20:4020:41
Penge West20:4320:43
West Croydon20:58
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:17220:582West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:17
Canonbury20:1920:19
Dalston Junction20:2120:22
Haggerston20:2420:24
Hoxton20:2620:26
Shoreditch High Street20:2820:28
Whitechapel20:3020:31
Shadwell20:3320:33
Wapping20:3520:35
Rotherhithe20:3620:36
Canada Water20:3820:38
Surrey Quays20:4020:40
New Cross Gate20:4420:45
Brockley20:4720:47
Honor Oak Park20:5020:50
Forest Hill20:5220:52
Sydenham20:5520:56
Penge West20:5820:58
West Croydon21:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:32221:132West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:32
Canonbury20:3420:34
Dalston Junction20:3620:37
Haggerston20:3920:39
Hoxton20:4120:41
Shoreditch High Street20:4320:43
Whitechapel20:4520:46
Shadwell20:4820:48
Wapping20:5020:50
Rotherhithe20:5120:51
Canada Water20:5320:53
Surrey Quays20:5520:55
New Cross Gate20:5921:00
Brockley21:0221:02
Honor Oak Park21:0521:05
Forest Hill21:0721:07
Sydenham21:1021:11
Penge West21:1321:13
West Croydon21:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll20:47221:282West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll20:47
Canonbury20:4920:49
Dalston Junction20:5120:52
Haggerston20:5420:54
Hoxton20:5620:56
Shoreditch High Street20:5820:58
Whitechapel21:0021:01
Shadwell21:0321:03
Wapping21:0521:05
Rotherhithe21:0621:06
Canada Water21:0821:08
Surrey Quays21:1021:10
New Cross Gate21:1421:15
Brockley21:1721:17
Honor Oak Park21:2021:20
Forest Hill21:2221:22
Sydenham21:2521:26
Penge West21:2821:28
West Croydon21:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:02221:432West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:02
Canonbury21:0421:04
Dalston Junction21:0621:07
Haggerston21:0921:09
Hoxton21:1121:11
Shoreditch High Street21:1321:13
Whitechapel21:1521:16
Shadwell21:1821:18
Wapping21:2021:20
Rotherhithe21:2121:21
Canada Water21:2321:23
Surrey Quays21:2521:25
New Cross Gate21:2921:30
Brockley21:3221:32
Honor Oak Park21:3521:35
Forest Hill21:3721:37
Sydenham21:4021:41
Penge West21:4321:43
West Croydon21:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:17221:582West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:17
Canonbury21:1921:19
Dalston Junction21:2121:22
Haggerston21:2421:24
Hoxton21:2621:26
Shoreditch High Street21:2821:28
Whitechapel21:3021:31
Shadwell21:3321:33
Wapping21:3521:35
Rotherhithe21:3621:36
Canada Water21:3821:38
Surrey Quays21:4021:40
New Cross Gate21:4421:45
Brockley21:4721:47
Honor Oak Park21:5021:50
Forest Hill21:5221:52
Sydenham21:5521:56
Penge West21:5821:58
West Croydon22:09
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:32222:132West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:32
Canonbury21:3421:34
Dalston Junction21:3621:37
Haggerston21:3921:39
Hoxton21:4121:41
Shoreditch High Street21:4321:43
Whitechapel21:4521:46
Shadwell21:4821:48
Wapping21:5021:50
Rotherhithe21:5121:51
Canada Water21:5321:53
Surrey Quays21:5521:55
New Cross Gate21:5922:00
Brockley22:0222:02
Honor Oak Park22:0522:05
Forest Hill22:0722:07
Sydenham22:1022:11
Penge West22:1322:13
West Croydon22:24
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll21:47222:282West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll21:47
Canonbury21:4921:49
Dalston Junction21:5121:52
Haggerston21:5421:54
Hoxton21:5621:56
Shoreditch High Street21:5821:58
Whitechapel22:0022:01
Shadwell22:0322:03
Wapping22:0522:05
Rotherhithe22:0622:06
Canada Water22:0822:08
Surrey Quays22:1022:10
New Cross Gate22:1422:15
Brockley22:1722:17
Honor Oak Park22:2022:20
Forest Hill22:2222:22
Sydenham22:2522:26
Penge West22:2822:28
West Croydon22:39
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Penge West stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Penge West timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..