desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar

Tue 2019-02-19 14:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Potters Bar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
Great NorthernMoorgate14:38415:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:29
Highbury & Islington14:3714:38
Drayton Park14:4014:40
Finsbury Park14:4314:44
Harringay14:4614:46
Hornsey14:4814:48
Alexandra Palace14:5114:51
New Southgate14:5414:54
Oakleigh Park14:5814:58
New Barnet15:0015:00
Hadley Wood15:0315:03
Potters Bar15:0715:07
Welwyn Garden City15:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:58415:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:50
Highbury & Islington14:5714:58
Drayton Park15:0015:00
Finsbury Park15:0315:03
Alexandra Palace15:0715:08
New Southgate15:1115:11
Oakleigh Park15:1415:14
New Barnet15:1615:16
Hadley Wood15:1915:19
Potters Bar15:2315:23
Welwyn Garden City15:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:08415:374Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:00
Highbury & Islington15:0715:08
Drayton Park15:1015:10
Finsbury Park15:1315:14
Harringay15:1615:16
Hornsey15:1815:18
Alexandra Palace15:2115:21
New Southgate15:2415:24
Oakleigh Park15:2815:28
New Barnet15:3015:30
Hadley Wood15:3315:33
Potters Bar15:3715:37
Welwyn Garden City15:48
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:28415:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:20
Highbury & Islington15:2715:28
Drayton Park15:3015:30
Finsbury Park15:3315:33
Alexandra Palace15:3715:38
New Southgate15:4115:41
Oakleigh Park15:4415:44
New Barnet15:4615:46
Hadley Wood15:4915:49
Potters Bar15:5315:53
Welwyn Garden City16:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:38416:074Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:30
Highbury & Islington15:3715:38
Drayton Park15:4015:40
Finsbury Park15:4315:44
Harringay15:4615:46
Hornsey15:4815:48
Alexandra Palace15:5115:51
New Southgate15:5415:54
Oakleigh Park15:5815:58
New Barnet16:0016:00
Hadley Wood16:0316:03
Potters Bar16:0716:07
Welwyn Garden City16:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:58416:234Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:50
Highbury & Islington15:5715:58
Drayton Park16:0016:00
Finsbury Park16:0316:03
Alexandra Palace16:0716:08
New Southgate16:1116:11
Oakleigh Park16:1416:14
New Barnet16:1616:16
Hadley Wood16:1916:19
Potters Bar16:2316:23
Welwyn Garden City16:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:08416:384Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:00
Highbury & Islington16:0816:08
Drayton Park16:1016:11
Finsbury Park16:1316:15
Harringay16:1716:17
Hornsey16:1916:19
Alexandra Palace16:2216:22
New Southgate16:2516:25
Oakleigh Park16:2916:29
New Barnet16:3116:31
Hadley Wood16:3416:34
Potters Bar16:3816:38
Welwyn Garden City16:52
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate16:23416:534Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate16:15
Highbury & Islington16:2316:23
Drayton Park16:2516:26
Finsbury Park16:2816:30
Alexandra Palace16:3716:37
New Southgate16:4016:40
Oakleigh Park16:4416:44
New Barnet16:4616:46
Hadley Wood16:4916:49
Potters Bar16:5316:53
Welwyn Garden City17:07
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..