desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction

Tue 2018-08-14 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:47210:335West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:47
Canonbury09:4909:49
Dalston Junction09:5109:52
Haggerston09:5409:54
Hoxton09:5609:56
Shoreditch High Street09:5809:58
Whitechapel10:0010:01
Shadwell10:0310:03
Wapping10:0510:05
Rotherhithe10:0610:06
Canada Water10:0810:08
Surrey Quays10:1010:10
New Cross Gate10:1410:15
Brockley10:1710:17
Honor Oak Park10:2010:20
Forest Hill10:2210:22
Sydenham10:2510:26
Penge West10:2810:28
Anerley10:3010:30
Norwood Junction10:3310:33
West Croydon10:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:02210:485West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:02
Canonbury10:0410:04
Dalston Junction10:0610:07
Haggerston10:0910:09
Hoxton10:1110:11
Shoreditch High Street10:1310:13
Whitechapel10:1510:16
Shadwell10:1810:18
Wapping10:2010:20
Rotherhithe10:2110:21
Canada Water10:2310:23
Surrey Quays10:2510:25
New Cross Gate10:2910:30
Brockley10:3210:32
Honor Oak Park10:3510:35
Forest Hill10:3710:37
Sydenham10:4010:41
Penge West10:4310:43
Anerley10:4510:45
Norwood Junction10:4810:48
West Croydon10:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:17211:035West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:17
Canonbury10:1910:19
Dalston Junction10:2110:22
Haggerston10:2410:24
Hoxton10:2610:26
Shoreditch High Street10:2810:28
Whitechapel10:3010:31
Shadwell10:3310:33
Wapping10:3510:35
Rotherhithe10:3610:36
Canada Water10:3810:38
Surrey Quays10:4010:40
New Cross Gate10:4410:45
Brockley10:4710:47
Honor Oak Park10:5010:50
Forest Hill10:5210:52
Sydenham10:5510:56
Penge West10:5810:58
Anerley11:0011:00
Norwood Junction11:0311:03
West Croydon11:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:32211:185West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Junction10:3610:37
Haggerston10:3910:39
Hoxton10:4110:41
Shoreditch High Street10:4310:43
Whitechapel10:4510:46
Shadwell10:4810:48
Wapping10:5010:50
Rotherhithe10:5110:51
Canada Water10:5310:53
Surrey Quays10:5510:55
New Cross Gate10:5911:00
Brockley11:0211:02
Honor Oak Park11:0511:05
Forest Hill11:0711:07
Sydenham11:1011:11
Penge West11:1311:13
Anerley11:1511:15
Norwood Junction11:1811:18
West Croydon11:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll10:47211:335West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll10:47
Canonbury10:4910:49
Dalston Junction10:5110:52
Haggerston10:5410:54
Hoxton10:5610:56
Shoreditch High Street10:5810:58
Whitechapel11:0011:01
Shadwell11:0311:03
Wapping11:0511:05
Rotherhithe11:0611:06
Canada Water11:0811:08
Surrey Quays11:1011:10
New Cross Gate11:1411:15
Brockley11:1711:17
Honor Oak Park11:2011:20
Forest Hill11:2211:22
Sydenham11:2511:26
Penge West11:2811:28
Anerley11:3011:30
Norwood Junction11:3311:33
West Croydon11:39
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:02211:485West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:02
Canonbury11:0411:04
Dalston Junction11:0611:07
Haggerston11:0911:09
Hoxton11:1111:11
Shoreditch High Street11:1311:13
Whitechapel11:1511:16
Shadwell11:1811:18
Wapping11:2011:20
Rotherhithe11:2111:21
Canada Water11:2311:23
Surrey Quays11:2511:25
New Cross Gate11:2911:30
Brockley11:3211:32
Honor Oak Park11:3511:35
Forest Hill11:3711:37
Sydenham11:4011:41
Penge West11:4311:43
Anerley11:4511:45
Norwood Junction11:4811:48
West Croydon11:54
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:17212:035West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:17
Canonbury11:1911:19
Dalston Junction11:2111:22
Haggerston11:2411:24
Hoxton11:2611:26
Shoreditch High Street11:2811:28
Whitechapel11:3011:31
Shadwell11:3311:33
Wapping11:3511:35
Rotherhithe11:3611:36
Canada Water11:3811:38
Surrey Quays11:4011:40
New Cross Gate11:4411:45
Brockley11:4711:47
Honor Oak Park11:5011:50
Forest Hill11:5211:52
Sydenham11:5511:56
Penge West11:5811:58
Anerley12:0012:00
Norwood Junction12:0312:03
West Croydon12:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:32212:185West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:32
Canonbury11:3411:34
Dalston Junction11:3611:37
Haggerston11:3911:39
Hoxton11:4111:41
Shoreditch High Street11:4311:43
Whitechapel11:4511:46
Shadwell11:4811:48
Wapping11:5011:50
Rotherhithe11:5111:51
Canada Water11:5311:53
Surrey Quays11:5511:55
New Cross Gate11:5912:00
Brockley12:0212:02
Honor Oak Park12:0512:05
Forest Hill12:0712:07
Sydenham12:1012:11
Penge West12:1312:13
Anerley12:1512:15
Norwood Junction12:1812:18
West Croydon12:24
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Norwood Junction stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Norwood Junction timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..