desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction

Mon 2018-12-10 02:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Norwood Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:32206:185West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:32
Canonbury05:3405:34
Dalston Junction05:3605:37
Haggerston05:3905:39
Hoxton05:4105:41
Shoreditch High Street05:4305:43
Whitechapel05:4505:46
Shadwell05:4805:48
Wapping05:5005:50
Rotherhithe05:5105:51
Canada Water05:5305:53
Surrey Quays05:5505:55
New Cross Gate05:5906:00
Brockley06:0206:02
Honor Oak Park06:0506:05
Forest Hill06:0706:07
Sydenham06:1006:11
Penge West06:1306:13
Anerley06:1506:15
Norwood Junction06:1806:19
West Croydon06:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll05:47206:335West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll05:47
Canonbury05:4905:49
Dalston Junction05:5105:52
Haggerston05:5405:54
Hoxton05:5605:56
Shoreditch High Street05:5805:58
Whitechapel06:0006:01
Shadwell06:0306:03
Wapping06:0506:05
Rotherhithe06:0606:06
Canada Water06:0806:08
Surrey Quays06:1006:10
New Cross Gate06:1406:15
Brockley06:1706:17
Honor Oak Park06:2006:20
Forest Hill06:2206:22
Sydenham06:2506:26
Penge West06:2806:28
Anerley06:3006:30
Norwood Junction06:3306:33
West Croydon06:39
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll06:02206:485West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll06:02
Canonbury06:0406:04
Dalston Junction06:0606:07
Haggerston06:0906:09
Hoxton06:1106:11
Shoreditch High Street06:1306:13
Whitechapel06:1506:16
Shadwell06:1806:18
Wapping06:2006:20
Rotherhithe06:2106:21
Canada Water06:2306:23
Surrey Quays06:2506:25
New Cross Gate06:2906:30
Brockley06:3206:32
Honor Oak Park06:3506:35
Forest Hill06:3706:37
Sydenham06:4006:41
Penge West06:4306:43
Anerley06:4506:45
Norwood Junction06:4806:49
West Croydon06:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll06:17207:035West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll06:17
Canonbury06:1906:19
Dalston Junction06:2106:22
Haggerston06:2406:24
Hoxton06:2606:26
Shoreditch High Street06:2806:28
Whitechapel06:3006:31
Shadwell06:3306:33
Wapping06:3506:35
Rotherhithe06:3606:36
Canada Water06:3806:38
Surrey Quays06:4006:40
New Cross Gate06:4406:45
Brockley06:4706:47
Honor Oak Park06:5006:50
Forest Hill06:5206:52
Sydenham06:5506:56
Penge West06:5806:58
Anerley07:0007:00
Norwood Junction07:0307:03
West Croydon07:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll06:32207:185West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll06:32
Canonbury06:3406:34
Dalston Junction06:3606:37
Haggerston06:3906:39
Hoxton06:4106:41
Shoreditch High Street06:4306:43
Whitechapel06:4506:46
Shadwell06:4806:48
Wapping06:5006:50
Rotherhithe06:5106:51
Canada Water06:5306:53
Surrey Quays06:5506:55
New Cross Gate06:5907:00
Brockley07:0207:02
Honor Oak Park07:0507:05
Forest Hill07:0707:07
Sydenham07:1007:11
Penge West07:1307:13
Anerley07:1507:15
Norwood Junction07:1807:19
West Croydon07:28
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll06:47207:335West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll06:47
Canonbury06:4906:49
Dalston Junction06:5106:52
Haggerston06:5406:54
Hoxton06:5606:56
Shoreditch High Street06:5806:58
Whitechapel07:0007:01
Shadwell07:0307:03
Wapping07:0507:05
Rotherhithe07:0607:06
Canada Water07:0807:08
Surrey Quays07:1007:10
New Cross Gate07:1407:15
Brockley07:1707:17
Honor Oak Park07:2007:20
Forest Hill07:2207:22
Sydenham07:2507:26
Penge West07:2807:28
Anerley07:3007:30
Norwood Junction07:3307:33
West Croydon07:39
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll07:02207:485West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll07:02
Canonbury07:0407:04
Dalston Junction07:0607:07
Haggerston07:0907:09
Hoxton07:1107:11
Shoreditch High Street07:1307:13
Whitechapel07:1507:16
Shadwell07:1807:18
Wapping07:2007:20
Rotherhithe07:2107:21
Canada Water07:2307:23
Surrey Quays07:2507:25
New Cross Gate07:2907:30
Brockley07:3207:32
Honor Oak Park07:3507:35
Forest Hill07:3707:37
Sydenham07:4007:41
Penge West07:4307:43
Anerley07:4507:45
Norwood Junction07:4807:49
West Croydon07:58
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll07:17208:035West CroydonCalling points
ArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll07:17
Canonbury07:1907:19
Dalston Junction07:2107:22
Haggerston07:2407:24
Hoxton07:2607:26
Shoreditch High Street07:2807:28
Whitechapel07:3007:31
Shadwell07:3307:33
Wapping07:3507:35
Rotherhithe07:3607:36
Canada Water07:3807:38
Surrey Quays07:4007:40
New Cross Gate07:4407:45
Brockley07:4707:47
Honor Oak Park07:5007:50
Forest Hill07:5207:52
Sydenham07:5507:56
Penge West07:5807:58
Anerley08:0008:00
Norwood Junction08:0308:03
West Croydon08:09
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Norwood Junction stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Norwood Junction timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..