desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to New Barnet

Wed 2019-07-17 08:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to New Barnet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great NorthernMoorgate08:08408:304Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:00
Highbury & Islington08:0708:08
Drayton Park08:1008:10
Finsbury Park08:1308:15
Alexandra Palace08:2108:21
New Southgate08:2408:24
Oakleigh Park08:2808:28
New Barnet08:3008:30
Welwyn Garden City08:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:23408:434Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:15
Highbury & Islington08:2208:23
Drayton Park08:2508:25
Finsbury Park08:2808:30
Alexandra Palace08:3708:37
New Barnet08:4308:43
Welwyn Garden City09:02
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:38409:004Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:30
Highbury & Islington08:3708:38
Drayton Park08:4008:40
Finsbury Park08:4208:45
Alexandra Palace08:5108:51
New Southgate08:5408:54
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
New Barnet09:0009:00
Welwyn Garden City09:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:53409:134Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:45
Highbury & Islington08:5208:53
Drayton Park08:5508:55
Finsbury Park08:5809:00
Alexandra Palace09:0709:07
New Barnet09:1309:13
Welwyn Garden City09:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:08409:304Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Highbury & Islington09:0709:08
Drayton Park09:1009:10
Finsbury Park09:1209:15
Alexandra Palace09:2109:21
New Southgate09:2409:24
Oakleigh Park09:2809:28
New Barnet09:3009:30
Welwyn Garden City09:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:28409:464Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
New Barnet09:4609:46
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:38410:004Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:30
Highbury & Islington09:3709:38
Drayton Park09:4009:40
Finsbury Park09:4309:44
Harringay09:4609:46
Hornsey09:4809:48
Alexandra Palace09:5109:51
New Southgate09:5409:54
Oakleigh Park09:5809:58
New Barnet10:0010:00
Welwyn Garden City10:18
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:58410:164Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:50
Highbury & Islington09:5709:58
Drayton Park10:0010:00
Finsbury Park10:0310:03
Alexandra Palace10:0710:07
New Southgate10:1010:10
Oakleigh Park10:1410:14
New Barnet10:1610:16
Welwyn Garden City10:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..