desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to New Barnet

Fri 2019-10-18 22:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to New Barnet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th October
Great NorthernMoorgate22:58423:164Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:50
Highbury & Islington22:5722:58
Drayton Park23:0023:00
Finsbury Park23:0323:03
Alexandra Palace23:0723:08
New Southgate23:1123:11
Oakleigh Park23:1423:14
New Barnet23:1623:16
Welwyn Garden City23:37
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:08423:304Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:00
Highbury & Islington23:0723:08
Drayton Park23:1023:10
Finsbury Park23:1323:14
Harringay23:1623:16
Hornsey23:1823:18
Alexandra Palace23:2123:21
New Southgate23:2423:24
Oakleigh Park23:2823:28
New Barnet23:3023:30
Welwyn Garden City23:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:35423:574Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:27
Highbury & Islington23:3423:35
Drayton Park23:3723:37
Finsbury Park23:4023:41
Harringay23:4423:44
Hornsey23:4623:46
Alexandra Palace23:4823:49
New Southgate23:5223:52
Oakleigh Park23:5523:55
New Barnet23:5723:58
Welwyn Garden City00:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 19th October
Great NorthernMoorgate00:05400:274Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:57
Highbury & Islington00:0400:05
Drayton Park00:0700:07
Finsbury Park00:1000:11
Harringay00:1400:14
Hornsey00:1600:16
Alexandra Palace00:1800:19
New Southgate00:2200:22
Oakleigh Park00:2500:25
New Barnet00:2700:28
Welwyn Garden City00:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:35400:514Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:27
Highbury & Islington00:3400:35
Drayton Park00:3700:37
Finsbury Park00:4000:41
Alexandra Palace00:4500:45
New Barnet00:5100:51
Welwyn Garden City01:09
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:36406:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:28
Highbury & Islington06:3506:36
Drayton Park06:3806:38
Finsbury Park06:4106:42
Harringay06:4406:44
Hornsey06:4606:46
Alexandra Palace06:4906:49
New Southgate06:5206:52
Oakleigh Park06:5606:56
New Barnet06:5806:58
Welwyn Garden City07:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:06407:284Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:58
Highbury & Islington07:0507:06
Drayton Park07:0807:08
Finsbury Park07:1107:12
Harringay07:1407:14
Hornsey07:1607:16
Alexandra Palace07:1907:19
New Southgate07:2207:22
Oakleigh Park07:2607:26
New Barnet07:2807:28
Welwyn Garden City07:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:36407:584Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:28
Highbury & Islington07:3507:36
Drayton Park07:3807:38
Finsbury Park07:4107:42
Harringay07:4407:44
Hornsey07:4607:46
Alexandra Palace07:4907:49
New Southgate07:5207:52
Oakleigh Park07:5607:56
New Barnet07:5807:58
Welwyn Garden City08:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other New Barnet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..