desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal

Tue 2018-10-16 02:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Finchley Road & Frognal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:01706:151Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)05:47
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03
Camden Road06:0606:06
Kentish Town West06:0906:09
Gospel Oak06:1106:11
Hampstead Heath06:1306:13
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15
Richmond (London)06:54
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:12706:261Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)05:58
Highbury & Islington Nll06:1206:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1406:14
Camden Road06:1706:17
Kentish Town West06:2006:20
Gospel Oak06:2206:22
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26
Richmond (London)07:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:21706:351Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:31706:471Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:38706:521Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:22
Highbury & Islington Nll06:3806:38
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4006:40
Camden Road06:4306:43
Kentish Town West06:4606:46
Gospel Oak06:4806:48
Hampstead Heath06:5006:50
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5206:52
Richmond (London)07:29
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:42706:561Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)06:50707:061Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:35
Highbury & Islington Nll06:5006:50
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:5206:52
Camden Road06:5506:55
Kentish Town West06:5806:58
Gospel Oak07:0207:02
Hampstead Heath07:0407:04
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0607:06
Richmond (London)07:41
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundStratford (London)07:02707:171Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stratford (London)06:47
Highbury & Islington Nll07:0107:02
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:0407:04
Camden Road07:0907:09
Kentish Town West07:1107:11
Gospel Oak07:1307:13
Hampstead Heath07:1507:15
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1707:17
Richmond (London)07:52
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Finchley Road & Frognal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..