desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill

Wed 2018-12-19 04:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Crews Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Great NorthernMoorgate05:45406:19Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Highbury & Islington05:4405:45
Drayton Park05:4705:47
Finsbury Park05:5005:53
Harringay05:5605:56
Hornsey05:5805:58
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01
Bowes Park06:0406:04
Palmers Green06:0606:06
Winchmore Hill06:0906:09
Grange Park06:1106:11
Enfield Chase06:1306:13
Gordon Hill06:1506:16
Crews Hill06:1906:19
Watton-At-Stone06:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:15406:49StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Highbury & Islington06:1406:15
Drayton Park06:1706:17
Finsbury Park06:2006:23
Harringay06:2606:26
Hornsey06:2806:28
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31
Bowes Park06:3406:34
Palmers Green06:3606:36
Winchmore Hill06:3906:39
Grange Park06:4106:41
Enfield Chase06:4306:43
Gordon Hill06:4506:46
Crews Hill06:4906:49
Stevenage07:22
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:45407:19Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:37
Highbury & Islington06:4406:45
Drayton Park06:4706:47
Finsbury Park06:5006:53
Harringay06:5606:56
Hornsey06:5806:58
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01
Bowes Park07:0407:04
Palmers Green07:0607:06
Winchmore Hill07:0907:09
Grange Park07:1107:11
Enfield Chase07:1307:13
Gordon Hill07:1507:16
Crews Hill07:1907:19
Watton-At-Stone07:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:13407:41Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:05
Highbury & Islington07:1207:13
Drayton Park07:1507:15
Finsbury Park07:1807:18
Alexandra Palace07:2307:23
Bowes Park07:2607:26
Palmers Green07:2807:28
Winchmore Hill07:3107:31
Grange Park07:3307:33
Enfield Chase07:3507:35
Gordon Hill07:3707:38
Crews Hill07:4107:41
Hertford North07:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:43408:10Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:35
Highbury & Islington07:4207:43
Drayton Park07:4507:45
Finsbury Park07:4807:48
Alexandra Palace07:5307:54
Palmers Green07:5707:58
Winchmore Hill08:0008:01
Enfield Chase08:0408:04
Gordon Hill08:0608:07
Crews Hill08:1008:10
Hertford North08:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:13408:40Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:05
Highbury & Islington08:1208:13
Drayton Park08:1508:15
Finsbury Park08:1808:19
Alexandra Palace08:2408:24
Palmers Green08:2808:28
Winchmore Hill08:3008:31
Enfield Chase08:3408:34
Gordon Hill08:3608:37
Crews Hill08:4008:40
Hertford North08:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:43409:10Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:35
Highbury & Islington08:4208:43
Drayton Park08:4508:45
Finsbury Park08:4808:48
Alexandra Palace08:5308:53
Palmers Green08:5708:57
Winchmore Hill09:0009:00
Enfield Chase09:0309:04
Gordon Hill09:0609:07
Crews Hill09:1009:10
Hertford North09:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:03409:35Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:55
Highbury & Islington09:0209:03
Drayton Park09:0509:05
Finsbury Park09:0809:09
Harringay09:1109:11
Hornsey09:1309:13
Alexandra Palace09:1609:17
Bowes Park09:1909:19
Palmers Green09:2209:22
Winchmore Hill09:2409:25
Grange Park09:2709:27
Enfield Chase09:2909:29
Gordon Hill09:3109:32
Crews Hill09:3509:35
Hertford North09:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Crews Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..