desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Brockley

Mon 2018-10-22 11:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Brockley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:40112:112Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:40
Canonbury11:4211:42
Dalston Junction11:4411:45
Haggerston11:4711:47
Hoxton11:4911:49
Shoreditch High Street11:5211:52
Whitechapel11:5411:54
Shadwell11:5611:56
Wapping11:5811:58
Rotherhithe12:0012:00
Canada Water12:0112:02
Surrey Quays12:0312:04
New Cross Gate12:0812:08
Brockley12:1112:11
Crystal Palace12:27
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:47212:172West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:47
Canonbury11:4911:49
Dalston Junction11:5111:52
Haggerston11:5411:54
Hoxton11:5611:56
Shoreditch High Street11:5811:58
Whitechapel12:0012:01
Shadwell12:0312:03
Wapping12:0512:05
Rotherhithe12:0612:06
Canada Water12:0812:08
Surrey Quays12:1012:10
New Cross Gate12:1412:15
Brockley12:1712:17
West Croydon12:42
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll11:55112:262Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll11:55
Canonbury11:5711:57
Dalston Junction11:5912:00
Haggerston12:0212:02
Hoxton12:0412:04
Shoreditch High Street12:0712:07
Whitechapel12:0912:09
Shadwell12:1112:11
Wapping12:1312:13
Rotherhithe12:1512:15
Canada Water12:1612:17
Surrey Quays12:1812:19
New Cross Gate12:2312:23
Brockley12:2612:26
Crystal Palace12:42
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:02212:322West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:02
Canonbury12:0412:04
Dalston Junction12:0612:07
Haggerston12:0912:09
Hoxton12:1112:11
Shoreditch High Street12:1312:13
Whitechapel12:1512:16
Shadwell12:1812:18
Wapping12:2012:20
Rotherhithe12:2112:21
Canada Water12:2312:23
Surrey Quays12:2512:25
New Cross Gate12:2912:30
Brockley12:3212:32
West Croydon12:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:10112:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:10
Canonbury12:1212:12
Dalston Junction12:1412:15
Haggerston12:1712:17
Hoxton12:1912:19
Shoreditch High Street12:2212:22
Whitechapel12:2412:24
Shadwell12:2612:26
Wapping12:2812:28
Rotherhithe12:3012:30
Canada Water12:3112:32
Surrey Quays12:3312:34
New Cross Gate12:3812:38
Brockley12:4112:41
Crystal Palace12:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:17212:472West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:17
Canonbury12:1912:19
Dalston Junction12:2112:22
Haggerston12:2412:24
Hoxton12:2612:26
Shoreditch High Street12:2812:28
Whitechapel12:3012:31
Shadwell12:3312:33
Wapping12:3512:35
Rotherhithe12:3612:36
Canada Water12:3812:38
Surrey Quays12:4012:40
New Cross Gate12:4412:45
Brockley12:4712:47
West Croydon13:12
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:25112:562Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:25
Canonbury12:2712:27
Dalston Junction12:2912:30
Haggerston12:3212:32
Hoxton12:3412:34
Shoreditch High Street12:3712:37
Whitechapel12:3912:39
Shadwell12:4112:41
Wapping12:4312:43
Rotherhithe12:4512:45
Canada Water12:4612:47
Surrey Quays12:4812:49
New Cross Gate12:5312:53
Brockley12:5612:56
Crystal Palace13:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll12:32213:022West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll12:32
Canonbury12:3412:34
Dalston Junction12:3612:37
Haggerston12:3912:39
Hoxton12:4112:41
Shoreditch High Street12:4312:43
Whitechapel12:4512:46
Shadwell12:4812:48
Wapping12:5012:50
Rotherhithe12:5112:51
Canada Water12:5312:53
Surrey Quays12:5512:55
New Cross Gate12:5913:00
Brockley13:0213:02
West Croydon13:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Brockley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Brockley timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..