desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Highbury & Islington to Brockley

Tue 2019-05-21 08:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Highbury & Islington to Brockley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:17208:472West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:17
Canonbury08:1908:19
Dalston Junction08:2108:22
Haggerston08:2408:24
Hoxton08:2608:26
Shoreditch High Street08:2808:28
Whitechapel08:3008:31
Shadwell08:3308:33
Wapping08:3508:35
Rotherhithe08:3608:36
Canada Water08:3808:38
Surrey Quays08:4008:40
New Cross Gate08:4408:45
Brockley08:4708:47
West Croydon09:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:25108:562Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:25
Canonbury08:2708:27
Dalston Junction08:2908:30
Haggerston08:3208:32
Hoxton08:3408:34
Shoreditch High Street08:3708:37
Whitechapel08:3908:39
Shadwell08:4108:41
Wapping08:4308:43
Rotherhithe08:4508:45
Canada Water08:4608:47
Surrey Quays08:4808:49
New Cross Gate08:5308:53
Brockley08:5608:56
Crystal Palace09:09
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:32209:022West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:32
Canonbury08:3408:34
Dalston Junction08:3608:37
Haggerston08:3908:39
Hoxton08:4108:41
Shoreditch High Street08:4308:43
Whitechapel08:4508:46
Shadwell08:4808:48
Wapping08:5008:50
Rotherhithe08:5108:51
Canada Water08:5308:53
Surrey Quays08:5508:55
New Cross Gate08:5909:00
Brockley09:0209:02
West Croydon09:28
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:40109:112Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:40
Canonbury08:4208:42
Dalston Junction08:4408:46
Haggerston08:4708:47
Hoxton08:4908:49
Shoreditch High Street08:5208:52
Whitechapel08:5308:54
Shadwell08:5608:56
Wapping08:5808:58
Rotherhithe09:0009:00
Canada Water09:0209:02
Surrey Quays09:0409:04
New Cross Gate09:0709:08
Brockley09:1109:11
Crystal Palace09:24
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:47209:172West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:47
Canonbury08:4908:49
Dalston Junction08:5108:52
Haggerston08:5408:54
Hoxton08:5608:56
Shoreditch High Street08:5808:58
Whitechapel09:0009:01
Shadwell09:0309:03
Wapping09:0509:05
Rotherhithe09:0609:06
Canada Water09:0809:08
Surrey Quays09:1009:10
New Cross Gate09:1409:15
Brockley09:1709:17
West Croydon09:43
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll08:55109:262Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll08:55
Canonbury08:5708:57
Dalston Junction08:5909:00
Haggerston09:0209:02
Hoxton09:0409:04
Shoreditch High Street09:0709:07
Whitechapel09:0909:09
Shadwell09:1109:11
Wapping09:1309:13
Rotherhithe09:1509:15
Canada Water09:1609:17
Surrey Quays09:1809:19
New Cross Gate09:2309:23
Brockley09:2609:26
Crystal Palace09:39
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:02209:322West CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:02
Canonbury09:0409:04
Dalston Junction09:0609:08
Haggerston09:0909:09
Hoxton09:1109:11
Shoreditch High Street09:1309:13
Whitechapel09:1509:16
Shadwell09:1809:18
Wapping09:2009:20
Rotherhithe09:2109:21
Canada Water09:2309:23
Surrey Quays09:2509:25
New Cross Gate09:2909:30
Brockley09:3209:32
West Croydon09:59
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London OvergroundHighbury & Islington Nll09:10109:412Crystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Highbury & Islington Nll09:10
Canonbury09:1209:12
Dalston Junction09:1409:16
Haggerston09:1709:17
Hoxton09:1909:19
Shoreditch High Street09:2209:22
Whitechapel09:2309:24
Shadwell09:2609:26
Wapping09:2809:28
Rotherhithe09:3009:30
Canada Water09:3209:32
Surrey Quays09:3409:34
New Cross Gate09:3709:38
Brockley09:4109:41
Crystal Palace09:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Highbury & Islington and Brockley stations
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Other Highbury & Islington timetables
Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Brockley timetables
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..