desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Rhymney

Wed 2018-11-21 12:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Rhymney
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth13:2514:19RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth13:02
Heath High Level13:2513:25
Llanishen13:2813:28
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30
Caerphilly13:3513:36
Aber13:3813:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49
Hengoed13:5213:52
Pengam13:5513:55
Bargoed14:0014:01
Brithdir14:0514:05
Tir-Phil14:0814:08
Pontlottyn14:1214:12
Rhymney14:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth14:2515:19RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth14:02
Heath High Level14:2514:25
Llanishen14:2814:28
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30
Caerphilly14:3514:36
Aber14:3814:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40
Llanbradach14:4414:44
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49
Hengoed14:5214:52
Pengam14:5514:55
Bargoed15:0015:01
Brithdir15:0515:05
Tir-Phil15:0815:08
Pontlottyn15:1215:12
Rhymney15:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth15:2516:19RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth15:02
Heath High Level15:2515:25
Llanishen15:2815:28
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30
Caerphilly15:3515:36
Aber15:3815:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40
Llanbradach15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49
Hengoed15:5215:52
Pengam15:5515:55
Bargoed16:0016:01
Brithdir16:0516:05
Tir-Phil16:0816:08
Pontlottyn16:1216:12
Rhymney16:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth16:2517:19RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth16:02
Heath High Level16:2516:25
Llanishen16:2816:28
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30
Caerphilly16:3516:36
Aber16:3816:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40
Llanbradach16:4416:44
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49
Hengoed16:5216:52
Pengam16:5516:55
Bargoed17:0017:01
Brithdir17:0517:05
Tir-Phil17:0817:08
Pontlottyn17:1217:12
Rhymney17:19
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central17:1018:07RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central17:01
Heath High Level17:1017:10
Llanishen17:1317:13
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15
Caerphilly17:2017:21
Aber17:2317:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26
Llanbradach17:2917:29
Ystrad Mynach17:3417:35
Hengoed17:3717:37
Pengam17:4117:41
Gilfach Fargoed17:4417:44
Bargoed17:4717:49
Brithdir17:5217:52
Tir-Phil17:5517:55
Pontlottyn18:0018:00
Rhymney18:07
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:4018:36RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:17
Heath High Level17:4017:40
Llanishen17:4317:43
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45
Caerphilly17:5017:51
Aber17:5317:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04
Hengoed18:0718:07
Pengam18:1018:10
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13
Bargoed18:1618:18
Brithdir18:2218:22
Tir-Phil18:2518:25
Pontlottyn18:2918:29
Rhymney18:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth17:5518:56RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth17:32
Heath High Level17:5517:55
Llanishen17:5817:59
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02
Caerphilly18:0718:07
Aber18:0918:10
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22
Hengoed18:2518:25
Pengam18:2918:29
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33
Bargoed18:3618:38
Brithdir18:4118:41
Tir-Phil18:4418:44
Pontlottyn18:4918:49
Rhymney18:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth18:4019:37RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth18:17
Heath High Level18:4018:40
Llanishen18:4318:43
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45
Caerphilly18:5018:51
Aber18:5318:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04
Hengoed19:0719:07
Pengam19:1019:10
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13
Bargoed19:1619:18
Brithdir19:2219:22
Tir-Phil19:2519:25
Pontlottyn19:2919:29
Rhymney19:37
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Rhymney stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Rhymney timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..