desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Pontlottyn

Sat 2019-01-19 22:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Pontlottyn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Bay09:1410:03RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Bay09:04
Heath High Level09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1709:17
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Aber09:2709:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38
Hengoed09:4109:41
Pengam09:4409:44
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47
Bargoed09:5109:52
Brithdir09:5609:56
Tir-Phil09:5909:59
Pontlottyn10:0310:03
Rhymney10:09
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Bay10:2711:15RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Bay10:18
Heath High Level10:2710:27
Llanishen10:3010:30
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3310:33
Caerphilly10:3810:38
Aber10:4010:40
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43
Llanbradach10:4610:46
Ystrad Mynach10:5110:52
Hengoed10:5410:54
Pengam10:5810:58
Gilfach Fargoed11:0111:01
Bargoed11:0311:04
Brithdir11:0711:07
Tir-Phil11:1011:10
Pontlottyn11:1511:15
Rhymney11:22
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Bay12:3613:25RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Bay12:27
Heath High Level12:3612:36
Llanishen12:3912:39
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4212:42
Caerphilly12:4712:47
Aber12:4912:49
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5212:52
Llanbradach12:5512:55
Ystrad Mynach13:0013:01
Hengoed13:0313:03
Pengam13:0713:07
Gilfach Fargoed13:1013:10
Bargoed13:1213:13
Brithdir13:1613:16
Tir-Phil13:1913:21
Pontlottyn13:2513:25
Rhymney13:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island14:1515:02RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Heath High Level14:1514:15
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48
Bargoed14:5114:51
Brithdir14:5514:55
Tir-Phil14:5814:58
Pontlottyn15:0215:02
Rhymney15:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:1517:02RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:25
Heath High Level16:1516:15
Llanishen16:1816:18
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30
Llanbradach16:3416:34
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48
Bargoed16:5116:51
Brithdir16:5516:55
Tir-Phil16:5816:58
Pontlottyn17:0217:02
Rhymney17:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:1519:02RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Heath High Level18:1518:15
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20
Caerphilly18:2518:26
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48
Bargoed18:5118:51
Brithdir18:5518:55
Tir-Phil18:5818:58
Pontlottyn19:0219:02
Rhymney19:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:1521:02RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Heath High Level20:1520:15
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48
Bargoed20:5120:51
Brithdir20:5520:55
Tir-Phil20:5820:58
Pontlottyn21:0221:02
Rhymney21:09
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth21:2522:12RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:47
Heath High Level21:2521:25
Llanishen21:2821:28
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30
Caerphilly21:3521:36
Aber21:3821:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Hengoed21:5221:52
Pengam21:5521:55
Gilfach Fargoed21:5821:58
Bargoed22:0122:01
Brithdir22:0522:05
Tir-Phil22:0822:08
Pontlottyn22:1222:12
Rhymney22:19
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Pontlottyn stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Pontlottyn timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..