desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Pengam

Sun 2018-11-18 08:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Pengam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:1409:44RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:05
Heath High Level09:1409:14
Llanishen09:1709:17
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19
Caerphilly09:2409:25
Aber09:2709:27
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38
Hengoed09:4109:41
Pengam09:4409:44
Rhymney10:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central10:1510:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:06
Heath High Level10:1510:15
Llanishen10:1810:18
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20
Caerphilly10:2510:26
Aber10:2810:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30
Llanbradach10:3410:34
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39
Hengoed10:4210:42
Pengam10:4510:45
Rhymney11:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:1512:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Heath High Level12:1512:15
Llanishen12:1812:18
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20
Caerphilly12:2512:26
Aber12:2812:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30
Llanbradach12:3412:34
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39
Hengoed12:4212:42
Pengam12:4512:45
Rhymney13:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island14:1514:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Heath High Level14:1514:15
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39
Hengoed14:4214:42
Pengam14:4514:45
Rhymney15:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:1516:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:25
Heath High Level16:1516:15
Llanishen16:1816:18
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30
Llanbradach16:3416:34
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45
Rhymney17:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:1518:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Heath High Level18:1518:15
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20
Caerphilly18:2518:26
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45
Rhymney19:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:1520:45RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Heath High Level20:1520:15
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45
Rhymney21:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth21:2521:55RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth20:47
Heath High Level21:2521:25
Llanishen21:2821:28
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3021:30
Caerphilly21:3521:36
Aber21:3821:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4021:40
Llanbradach21:4421:44
Ystrad Mynach21:4921:49
Hengoed21:5221:52
Pengam21:5521:55
Rhymney22:20
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Pengam stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Pengam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..