desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Llanbradach

Tue 2019-03-19 21:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Llanbradach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central21:4021:59RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:31
Heath High Level21:4021:40
Llanishen21:4321:43
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45
Caerphilly21:5021:51
Aber21:5321:53
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Rhymney22:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:0423:44RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central22:41
Heath High Level23:0423:04
Llanishen23:0923:09
Lisvane & Thornhill23:1423:14
Caerphilly23:2423:24
Aber23:2923:29
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:3423:34
Llanbradach23:4423:44
Rhymney00:42
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:3900:19Ystrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central23:16
Heath High Level23:3923:39
Llanishen23:4423:44
Lisvane & Thornhill23:4923:49
Caerphilly23:5923:59
Aber00:0400:04
Energlyn & Churchill Park00:0900:09
Llanbradach00:1900:19
Ystrad Mynach00:29
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:2506:42BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:02
Heath High Level06:2506:25
Llanishen06:2806:28
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30
Caerphilly06:3506:36
Aber06:3806:38
Llanbradach06:4206:42
Bargoed07:01
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth06:5507:12BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth06:32
Heath High Level06:5506:55
Llanishen06:5806:58
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00
Caerphilly07:0507:06
Aber07:0807:08
Llanbradach07:1207:12
Bargoed07:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:2507:44BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:02
Heath High Level07:2507:25
Llanishen07:2807:28
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30
Caerphilly07:3507:36
Aber07:3807:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44
Bargoed08:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:4007:57RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:18
Heath High Level07:4007:40
Llanishen07:4307:43
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45
Caerphilly07:5007:51
Aber07:5307:53
Llanbradach07:5707:57
Rhymney08:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth07:5508:12BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth07:34
Heath High Level07:5507:55
Llanishen07:5807:58
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00
Caerphilly08:0508:06
Aber08:0808:08
Llanbradach08:1208:12
Bargoed08:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Llanbradach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Llanbradach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..