desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Llanbradach

Mon 2019-08-26 08:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Llanbradach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:4008:57BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:17
Heath High Level08:4008:40
Llanishen08:4308:43
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45
Caerphilly08:5008:51
Aber08:5308:53
Llanbradach08:5708:57
Bargoed09:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth08:5509:12BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:32
Heath High Level08:5508:55
Llanishen08:5808:58
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00
Caerphilly09:0509:06
Aber09:0809:08
Llanbradach09:1209:12
Bargoed09:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:1009:29BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth08:47
Heath High Level09:1009:10
Llanishen09:1309:13
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15
Caerphilly09:2009:21
Aber09:2309:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25
Llanbradach09:2909:29
Bargoed09:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central09:2509:44RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:16
Heath High Level09:2509:25
Llanishen09:2809:28
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30
Caerphilly09:3509:36
Aber09:3809:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Rhymney10:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:4009:57BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:17
Heath High Level09:4009:40
Llanishen09:4309:43
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45
Caerphilly09:5009:51
Aber09:5309:53
Llanbradach09:5709:57
Bargoed10:16
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth09:5510:12BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:32
Heath High Level09:5509:55
Llanishen09:5809:58
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0010:00
Caerphilly10:0510:06
Aber10:0810:08
Llanbradach10:1210:12
Bargoed10:31
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:1010:29BargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth09:47
Heath High Level10:1010:10
Llanishen10:1310:13
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1510:15
Caerphilly10:2010:21
Aber10:2310:23
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2510:25
Llanbradach10:2910:29
Bargoed10:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesPenarth10:2510:44RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penarth10:02
Heath High Level10:2510:25
Llanishen10:2810:28
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30
Caerphilly10:3510:36
Aber10:3810:38
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40
Llanbradach10:4410:44
Rhymney11:18
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Llanbradach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Llanbradach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..