desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Dinas Powys

Sun 2018-12-16 11:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Dinas Powys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney11:5712:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney11:09
Heath High Level11:5711:57
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04
Cardiff Central12:0712:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29
Cogan12:3312:33
Eastbrook12:3512:35
Dinas Powys12:3712:37
Barry Island12:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney13:5714:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney13:09
Heath High Level13:5713:57
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04
Cardiff Central14:0714:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29
Cogan14:3314:33
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37
Barry Island14:55
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney16:0916:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney15:20
Heath High Level16:0916:09
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16
Cardiff Central16:1816:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29
Cogan16:3316:33
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37
Barry Island16:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney18:0918:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney17:20
Heath High Level18:0918:09
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16
Cardiff Central18:1818:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29
Cogan18:3318:33
Eastbrook18:3518:35
Dinas Powys18:3718:37
Barry Island18:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:0920:37Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney19:20
Heath High Level20:0920:09
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16
Cardiff Central20:1820:25
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29
Cogan20:3320:33
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Dinas Powys20:3720:37
Barry Island20:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly06:1906:53BridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly06:10
Heath High Level06:1906:19
Cardiff Queen Street06:2506:26
Cardiff Central06:2906:41
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45
Cogan06:4806:48
Eastbrook06:5106:51
Dinas Powys06:5306:53
Bridgend07:39
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney20:4921:22Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney20:00
Heath High Level20:4920:49
Cardiff Queen Street20:5421:00
Cardiff Central21:0321:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14
Cogan21:1821:18
Eastbrook21:2021:20
Dinas Powys21:2221:22
Barry Island21:40
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach22:0022:22Barry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach21:39
Heath High Level22:0022:00
Cardiff Queen Street22:0522:06
Cardiff Central22:0922:10
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14
Cogan22:1822:18
Eastbrook22:2022:20
Dinas Powys22:2222:22
Barry Island22:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Dinas Powys stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Dinas Powys timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..