desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Dingle Road

Sun 2018-12-16 10:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney10:5711:24PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney10:09
Heath High Level10:5710:57
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04
Cardiff Central11:0711:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19
Dingle Road11:2411:24
Penarth11:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach12:5713:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach12:33
Heath High Level12:5712:57
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04
Cardiff Central13:0713:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20
Dingle Road13:2613:26
Penarth13:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach14:5715:24PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach14:33
Heath High Level14:5714:57
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04
Cardiff Central15:0715:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20
Dingle Road15:2415:24
Penarth15:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach16:5717:24PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach16:33
Heath High Level16:5716:57
Cardiff Queen Street17:0217:04
Cardiff Central17:0717:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20
Dingle Road17:2417:24
Penarth17:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesYstrad Mynach18:5719:24PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ystrad Mynach18:33
Heath High Level18:5718:57
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04
Cardiff Central19:0719:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20
Dingle Road19:2419:24
Penarth19:30
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:1907:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3707:37
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:3407:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Heath High Level07:3407:34
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50
Dingle Road07:5607:56
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:5008:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:03
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0708:07
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..