desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heath High Level to Dingle Road

Tue 2019-02-19 18:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Heath High Level to Dingle Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th February
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed18:4919:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed18:15
Heath High Level18:4918:49
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56
Cardiff Central18:5919:01
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05
Dingle Road19:1119:11
Penarth19:16
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed19:2019:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed18:48
Heath High Level19:2019:20
Cardiff Queen Street19:2419:26
Cardiff Central19:2919:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3519:35
Dingle Road19:4119:41
Penarth19:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCaerphilly19:4920:14PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Caerphilly19:40
Heath High Level19:4919:49
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:56
Cardiff Central19:5920:06
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1020:10
Dingle Road20:1420:14
Penarth20:19
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney22:2422:44PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney21:36
Heath High Level22:2422:24
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31
Cardiff Central22:3422:36
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40
Dingle Road22:4422:44
Penarth22:49
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:1907:41PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney06:32
Heath High Level07:1907:19
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26
Cardiff Central07:2907:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3707:37
Dingle Road07:4107:41
Penarth07:46
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed07:3407:56PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:02
Heath High Level07:3407:34
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41
Cardiff Central07:4407:46
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50
Dingle Road07:5607:56
Penarth08:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhymney07:5008:11PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rhymney07:00
Heath High Level07:5007:50
Cardiff Queen Street07:5507:56
Cardiff Central07:5908:03
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0708:07
Dingle Road08:1108:11
Penarth08:16
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoed08:0408:26PenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bargoed07:32
Heath High Level08:0408:04
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:11
Cardiff Central08:1408:16
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2008:20
Dingle Road08:2608:26
Penarth08:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Heath High Level and Dingle Road stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Heath High Level timetables
None
Other Dingle Road timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..