desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haywards Heath to Leagrave

Fri 2018-04-20 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haywards Heath to Leagrave
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ThameslinkBrighton10:56312:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:35
Haywards Heath10:5510:56
Three Bridges11:0411:05
Gatwick Airport11:0911:10
East Croydon11:2411:25
London Blackfriars11:5111:54
City Thameslink11:5611:56
Farringdon11:5911:59
London St Pancras Ll12:0312:04
West Hampstead Thameslink12:1112:11
St Albans City12:2412:25
Harpenden12:3112:31
Luton Airport Parkway12:3712:37
Luton12:4012:40
Leagrave12:4412:44
Bedford13:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:26313:144BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:05
Haywards Heath11:2511:26
Three Bridges11:3411:35
Gatwick Airport11:3911:40
East Croydon11:5411:55
London Blackfriars12:2112:24
City Thameslink12:2612:26
Farringdon12:2912:29
London St Pancras Ll12:3312:34
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4112:41
St Albans City12:5512:55
Harpenden13:0113:01
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07
Luton13:0913:10
Leagrave13:1413:14
Bedford13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:56313:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:35
Haywards Heath11:5511:56
Three Bridges12:0412:05
Gatwick Airport12:0912:10
East Croydon12:2412:25
London Blackfriars12:5112:54
City Thameslink12:5612:56
Farringdon12:5912:59
London St Pancras Ll13:0313:04
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1113:11
St Albans City13:2413:25
Harpenden13:3113:31
Luton Airport Parkway13:3713:37
Luton13:4013:40
Leagrave13:4413:44
Bedford14:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:26314:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:05
Haywards Heath12:2512:26
Three Bridges12:3412:35
Gatwick Airport12:3912:40
East Croydon12:5412:55
London Blackfriars13:2113:24
City Thameslink13:2613:26
Farringdon13:2913:29
London St Pancras Ll13:3313:34
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4113:41
St Albans City13:5413:55
Harpenden14:0114:01
Luton Airport Parkway14:0714:07
Luton14:1014:10
Leagrave14:1414:14
Bedford14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:26315:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:05
Haywards Heath13:2513:26
Three Bridges13:3413:35
Gatwick Airport13:3913:40
East Croydon13:5413:55
London Blackfriars14:2114:24
City Thameslink14:2614:26
Farringdon14:2914:29
London St Pancras Ll14:3314:34
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:41
St Albans City14:5414:55
Harpenden15:0115:01
Luton Airport Parkway15:0715:07
Luton15:1015:10
Leagrave15:1415:14
Bedford15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:26320:144BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:05
Haywards Heath18:2518:26
Three Bridges18:3418:35
Gatwick Airport18:3918:40
East Croydon18:5518:55
London Blackfriars19:2119:24
City Thameslink19:2619:26
Farringdon19:2919:29
London St Pancras Ll19:3319:34
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4119:41
St Albans City19:5519:55
Harpenden20:0120:01
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:07
Luton20:1020:10
Leagrave20:1420:14
Bedford20:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:26321:142BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:05
Haywards Heath19:2519:26
Three Bridges19:3419:35
Gatwick Airport19:3919:40
East Croydon19:5419:55
London Blackfriars20:2120:24
City Thameslink20:2620:26
Farringdon20:2920:29
London St Pancras Ll20:3320:34
West Hampstead Thameslink20:4120:41
St Albans City20:5520:55
Harpenden21:0121:01
Luton Airport Parkway21:0721:07
Luton21:1021:10
Leagrave21:1421:14
Bedford21:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:54321:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:33
Haywards Heath19:5319:54
Balcombe19:5919:59
Three Bridges20:0520:05
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10
East Croydon20:2520:25
London Blackfriars20:5120:54
City Thameslink20:5620:56
Farringdon20:5920:59
London St Pancras Ll21:0321:04
West Hampstead Thameslink21:1121:11
St Albans City21:2521:25
Harpenden21:3121:31
Luton Airport Parkway21:3721:37
Luton21:4021:40
Leagrave21:4421:44
Bedford22:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:54322:442BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:33
Haywards Heath20:5320:54
Balcombe20:5920:59
Three Bridges21:0521:05
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10
East Croydon21:2521:25
London Blackfriars21:5121:54
City Thameslink21:5621:56
Farringdon21:5921:59
London St Pancras Ll22:0322:04
West Hampstead Thameslink22:1122:11
St Albans City22:2522:25
Harpenden22:3122:31
Luton Airport Parkway22:3722:37
Luton22:4022:40
Leagrave22:4422:44
Bedford23:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Haywards Heath and Leagrave stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Leagrave timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us