desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haywards Heath to Hastings

Sun 2018-06-24 21:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haywards Heath to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
SouthernLondon Victoria06:33207:583OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:32
Haywards Heath06:3206:33
Wivelsfield06:3706:37
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48
Lewes06:5306:54
Glynde06:5906:59
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05
Polegate07:1007:10
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15
Eastbourne07:1907:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34
Cooden Beach07:4107:41
Collington07:4407:44
Bexhill07:4607:48
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55
Hastings07:5807:59
Ore08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria07:34108:553OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:46
Haywards Heath07:3307:34
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49
Lewes07:5407:54
Polegate08:0608:07
Eastbourne08:1508:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30
Normans Bay08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3908:39
Collington08:4308:43
Bexhill08:4508:45
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52
Hastings08:5508:56
Ore08:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:35109:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Haywards Heath08:3108:35
Plumpton08:4508:45
Lewes08:5308:53
Polegate09:0509:06
Eastbourne09:1409:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29
Cooden Beach09:3609:36
Collington09:3909:39
Bexhill09:4109:42
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49
Hastings09:5309:54
Ore09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:35210:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:46
Haywards Heath09:3109:35
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5309:54
Polegate10:0610:06
Eastbourne10:1410:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29
Cooden Beach10:3610:36
Collington10:3910:39
Bexhill10:4110:42
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4810:49
Hastings10:5310:54
Ore10:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:35111:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Haywards Heath10:3110:35
Plumpton10:4510:45
Lewes10:5310:54
Polegate11:0611:06
Eastbourne11:1411:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29
Cooden Beach11:3611:36
Collington11:3911:39
Bexhill11:4111:42
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50
Hastings11:5311:54
Ore11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:35112:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Haywards Heath11:3111:35
Plumpton11:4511:45
Lewes11:5311:54
Polegate12:0612:06
Eastbourne12:1412:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:24
Pevensey & Westham12:2912:29
Cooden Beach12:3612:36
Collington12:3912:39
Bexhill12:4112:42
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4812:49
Hastings12:5312:54
Ore12:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:35113:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:46
Haywards Heath12:3112:35
Plumpton12:4512:45
Lewes12:5312:54
Polegate13:0613:06
Eastbourne13:1413:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:24
Pevensey & Westham13:2913:29
Cooden Beach13:3613:36
Collington13:3913:39
Bexhill13:4113:42
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4813:49
Hastings13:5313:54
Ore13:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:35114:533OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:46
Haywards Heath13:3113:35
Plumpton13:4513:45
Lewes13:5313:54
Polegate14:0614:06
Eastbourne14:1414:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2414:24
Pevensey & Westham14:2914:29
Cooden Beach14:3614:36
Collington14:3914:39
Bexhill14:4114:42
St Leonards Warrior Square14:4814:49
Hastings14:5314:54
Ore14:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Haywards Heath timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..