desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Winchelsea

Sat 2018-12-15 04:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Winchelsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SouthernHastings05:20305:39Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:20
Ore05:2305:24
Three Oaks05:3005:30
Doleham05:3305:33
Winchelsea05:3905:39
Ashford International06:06
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne07:26307:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne06:49
Hastings07:2507:26
Ore07:2907:30
Winchelsea07:4107:42
Ashford International08:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne09:26209:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne08:49
Hastings09:2509:26
Ore09:2909:30
Winchelsea09:4109:42
Ashford International10:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne11:26211:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne10:49
Hastings11:2511:26
Ore11:2911:30
Winchelsea11:4111:42
Ashford International12:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne13:26213:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne12:49
Hastings13:2513:26
Ore13:2913:30
Winchelsea13:4113:42
Ashford International14:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne15:26215:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne14:49
Hastings15:2515:26
Ore15:2915:30
Winchelsea15:4115:42
Ashford International16:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne17:26317:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne16:49
Hastings17:2517:26
Ore17:2917:30
Winchelsea17:4117:42
Ashford International18:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne19:26219:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne18:49
Hastings19:2519:26
Ore19:2919:30
Winchelsea19:4119:42
Ashford International20:09
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..