desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Plumpton

Wed 2018-09-19 19:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Plumpton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
SouthernOre19:22220:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore19:18
Hastings19:2119:22
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25
Bexhill19:3219:33
Collington19:3519:35
Cooden Beach19:3819:38
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50
Eastbourne19:5420:00
Polegate20:0720:07
Lewes20:2020:21
Plumpton20:2920:29
Haywards Heath20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre20:22221:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore20:18
Hastings20:2120:22
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25
Bexhill20:3220:33
Collington20:3520:35
Cooden Beach20:3820:38
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5020:50
Eastbourne20:5421:00
Polegate21:0721:07
Lewes21:2021:21
Plumpton21:2921:29
Haywards Heath21:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre21:22222:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore21:18
Hastings21:2121:22
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25
Bexhill21:3221:33
Collington21:3521:35
Cooden Beach21:3821:38
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50
Eastbourne21:5422:00
Polegate22:0722:07
Lewes22:2022:21
Plumpton22:2922:29
Haywards Heath22:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th September
SouthernOre07:15208:25London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore07:12
Hastings07:1507:15
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19
Bexhill07:2507:26
Collington07:2807:28
Cooden Beach07:3107:31
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38
Eastbourne07:4607:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56
Polegate08:0108:01
Lewes08:1408:14
Cooksbridge08:2008:20
Plumpton08:2508:25
London Victoria09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre08:22209:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore08:18
Hastings08:2108:22
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25
Bexhill08:3208:33
Collington08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3808:38
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50
Eastbourne08:5409:00
Polegate09:0709:07
Lewes09:2009:21
Plumpton09:2909:29
Haywards Heath09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre09:22210:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore09:18
Hastings09:2109:22
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25
Bexhill09:3209:33
Collington09:3509:35
Cooden Beach09:3809:38
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50
Eastbourne09:5410:00
Polegate10:0710:07
Lewes10:2010:21
Plumpton10:2910:29
Haywards Heath10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre10:22211:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore10:18
Hastings10:2110:22
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25
Bexhill10:3210:33
Collington10:3510:35
Cooden Beach10:3810:38
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50
Eastbourne10:5411:00
Polegate11:0711:07
Lewes11:2011:21
Plumpton11:2911:29
Haywards Heath11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre11:22212:29Haywards HeathCalling points
ArrDep
Ore11:18
Hastings11:2111:22
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25
Bexhill11:3211:33
Collington11:3511:35
Cooden Beach11:3811:38
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50
Eastbourne11:5412:00
Polegate12:0712:07
Lewes12:2012:21
Plumpton12:2912:29
Haywards Heath12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..