desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Normans Bay

Sat 2018-12-15 04:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Normans Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
SouthernAshford International08:07208:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International07:24
Hastings08:0608:07
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1008:10
Bexhill08:1708:18
Collington08:2008:20
Cooden Beach08:2308:23
Normans Bay08:2708:27
Eastbourne08:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International09:07209:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International08:24
Hastings09:0609:07
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:10
Bexhill09:1709:18
Collington09:2009:20
Cooden Beach09:2309:23
Normans Bay09:2709:27
Eastbourne09:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International10:07210:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International09:24
Hastings10:0610:07
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:10
Bexhill10:1710:18
Collington10:2010:20
Cooden Beach10:2310:23
Normans Bay10:2710:27
Eastbourne10:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International11:07211:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International10:24
Hastings11:0611:07
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10
Bexhill11:1711:18
Collington11:2011:20
Cooden Beach11:2311:23
Normans Bay11:2711:27
Eastbourne11:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International12:07212:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International11:24
Hastings12:0612:07
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:10
Bexhill12:1712:18
Collington12:2012:20
Cooden Beach12:2312:23
Normans Bay12:2712:27
Eastbourne12:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International13:07213:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:24
Hastings13:0613:07
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10
Bexhill13:1713:18
Collington13:2013:20
Cooden Beach13:2313:23
Normans Bay13:2713:27
Eastbourne13:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:07214:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:24
Hastings14:0614:07
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10
Bexhill14:1714:18
Collington14:2014:20
Cooden Beach14:2314:23
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Eastbourne14:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International15:07215:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International14:24
Hastings15:0615:07
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:10
Bexhill15:1715:18
Collington15:2015:20
Cooden Beach15:2315:23
Normans Bay15:2715:27
Eastbourne15:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..