desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Normans Bay

Wed 2018-10-17 12:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Normans Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
SouthernAshford International13:07213:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International12:24
Hastings13:0613:07
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10
Bexhill13:1713:18
Collington13:2013:20
Cooden Beach13:2313:23
Normans Bay13:2713:27
Eastbourne13:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernAshford International14:07214:27EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International13:24
Hastings14:0614:07
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10
Bexhill14:1714:18
Collington14:2014:20
Cooden Beach14:2314:23
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Eastbourne14:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings14:55215:15BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings14:55
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58
Bexhill15:0515:05
Collington15:0815:08
Cooden Beach15:1115:11
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Brighton16:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernOre15:22215:42Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ore15:18
Hastings15:2115:22
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25
Bexhill15:3215:32
Collington15:3515:35
Cooden Beach15:3815:38
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Haywards Heath16:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings15:54316:14BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings15:54
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57
Bexhill16:0416:04
Collington16:0716:07
Cooden Beach16:1016:10
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Brighton17:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings16:54417:14BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings16:54
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57
Bexhill17:0417:04
Collington17:0717:07
Cooden Beach17:1017:10
Normans Bay17:1417:14
Brighton18:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings17:55218:15BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:55
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5817:58
Bexhill18:0518:05
Collington18:0818:08
Cooden Beach18:1118:11
Normans Bay18:1518:15
Brighton19:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings18:54219:14BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings18:54
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57
Bexhill19:0419:04
Collington19:0719:07
Cooden Beach19:1019:10
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Brighton20:19
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..